2051 Petunia Drive Hollister, CA $ 779,950
2051 Petunia Drive
$ 779,950
Share Save

2051 Petunia Drive

Hollister, CA, 95023
$ 779,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,664

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,802

Listed by Radix Real Estate, Inc
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 1
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 2
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 3
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 4
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 5
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 6
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 7
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 8
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 9
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 10
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 11
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 12
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 13
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 14
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 15
2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Hollister, CA

for $779,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,664 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.1377.

Welcome home to this spacious three bedroom two bath home located near schools and shopping. This 1,664 sq ft home situated on a 6000 sq ft lot was built for entertaining. In addition this home has an open floor plan, high cielings, recessed lighting, central air, luxury laminate flooring, oversized kitchen island and a large master suite with walk in closet. The secluded backyard has a concrete patio and pergola, a 360 camera system, reverse osmosis and owner owned solar panels.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 779,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1377

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Hollister

County/Region

San Benito

MLS | Web ID

ML82044494

Days on Market

27

Features
General
Living Area 1664
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning r-1
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 2023
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Union road to Mimosa then left on Petunia. Cross Street: Mimosa
High School San Benito
City Hollister
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Spa Features None
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Other
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Other
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1377
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Radix Real Estate, Inc

Broker

french904@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,802
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,802

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
San Benito High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$779,950 -0.64% Price Down
4/24/2026$785,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2051 Petunia Drive, Hollister, CA, 95023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $779,950 with 1,664 sqft and a lot size of 0.1377. 2051 Petunia Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 95023 which is in Hollister, CA