47 Harding Road Washington, NH $ 429,900
47 Harding Road
$ 429,900
Share Save

47 Harding Road

Washington, NH, 03280
$ 429,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,470

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

Listed by Danielle Quinn, Spotlight Realty, 603-345-0151, danielle.quinn@spotlightrealtynh.com
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 1
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 2
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 3
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 4
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 5
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 6
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 7
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 8
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 9
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 10
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 11
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 12
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 13
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 14
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 15
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 16
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 17
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 18
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 19
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 20
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 21
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 22
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 23
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 24
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 25
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 26
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 27
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 28
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 29
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 30
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 31
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 32
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 33
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 34
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 35
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 36
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 37
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 38
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 39
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 40
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 41
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 42
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 43
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 44
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 45
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 46
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 47
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 48
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 49
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 50
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 51
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 52
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 53
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 54
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 55
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 56
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 57
47 Harding Road, Washington, NH 03280 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, NH

for $429,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,470 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.8.

Welcome to this move in ready, colonial home located in the desirable Lake Ashuelot Estates. This first floor offers an inviting farmer's porch, an expansive living room, updated kitchen, dining area, half bathroom and a spacious deck for entertaining. The second floor boasts 2 nice sized bedrooms, the full bathroom and the primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet. Desire more space? The full basement could be finished to offer even more room to enjoy. As a bonus, there is fresh paint and new flooring throughout the home. As part of the association, you’ll have access to fantastic amenities including the beach (which is just a short walk from the home), the marina, tennis court and basketball court. Whether you’re looking for a year-round residence or a seasonal getaway, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and recreation. Welcome Home!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

5085320

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Full Unfinished
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RESIDE
HOA Fee 725
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions GPS works great to this location. Look for the real estate sign.
City Washington
Seasonal No
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.45
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Sloping Wooded
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.8
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 232
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Danielle Quinn

Listing Agent

Spotlight Realty

Broker

(603) 345-0151

Phone

danielle.quinn@spotlightrealtynh.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

47 Harding Road, Washington, NH, 03280 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,900 with 1,470 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 47 Harding Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 03280 which is in Washington, NH