2217 E 35th Avenue Apache Junction, AZ $ 2,195
2217 E 35th Avenue
$ 2,195
Share Save

2217 E 35th Avenue

Apache Junction, AZ, 85119
$ 2,195
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,260
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 1
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 2
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 3
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 4
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 5
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 6
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 7
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 8
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 9
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 10
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 11
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 12
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 13
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 14
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 15
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 16
2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Apache Junction, AZ

for $2,195 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,260 square foot property was built in 2001.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,195

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Apache Junction

County/Region

Pinal

MLS | Web ID

7018891

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2001
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Pinal
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Arizona Goldfield
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Apache Junction
High School District Apache Junction Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Apache Junction Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2217

Nearby
4334345 Elementary School
4334340 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,195 -3.52% Price Down
5/13/2026$2,275 -0.66% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,290 -2.35% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,345 -0.64% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,360 -0.84% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,380 -2.26% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,435 -2.99% Price Down
4/24/2026$2,510 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2217 E 35th Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ, 85119 is a Property for Rent at $2,195 with 2,260 sqft. 2217 E 35th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 85119 which is in Apache Junction, AZ