9808 Wando Drive Colorado Springs, CO $ 499,000
9808 Wando Drive
$ 499,000
Share Save

9808 Wando Drive

Colorado Springs, CO, 80925
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

Listed by REMAX PROPERTIES
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 1
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 2
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 3
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 4
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 5
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 6
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 7
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 8
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 9
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 10
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 11
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 12
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 13
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 14
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 15
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 16
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 17
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 18
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 19
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 20
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 21
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 22
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 23
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 24
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 25
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 26
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 27
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 28
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 29
9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,848 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this gorgeous ranch-style home in sought-after Lorson Ranch! This meticulously cared-for home backs to open space, providing breathtaking views of Pikes Peak and the Front Range. Step inside to the open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. A vaulted ceiling and large windows provide lots of natural light and stunning mountain views. The well-equipped kitchen features a spacious granite island with breakfast bar, 42” cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors. Walk-out to the wood deck with pergola and enjoy gorgeous mountain sunsets every night! The fully fenced yard is perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining with a view. Retreat to the primary suite, featuring more mountain views, a 5-piece ensuite bath, and huge walk-in closet. The spacious laundry room features ceramic tile and convenient access to the 3-car garage. Another bedroom and full bathroom round out the main level. Head downstairs to relax or entertain in the family room. Two more bedrooms plus a full bathroom and large storage area provide flexibility for guests or family, a home office, craft space and more. A new furnace gives peace of mind. Located just minutes from Fort Carson, Peterson, and Schriever, this community also provides easy access to outdoor recreation, shopping, and schools. Don’t miss the chance to make this beautiful home yours- schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,159

Style

House

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

4188635

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Five Piece Bath Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Suite Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Egress Windows Window Treatments
Above Grade Finished Area 1462
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1178
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Zoning PUD
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Exclusions Garage refrigerator decorative wood piece in back yard seller's personal property.
Year Built 2018
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
County El Paso
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Carriage Meadows South at Lorson Ranch
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From CO-94 and Marksheffel Rd travel South on Marksheffel. Turn left onto Lorson Blvd then right onto Wando Dr. House is first on the left after the mailboxes.
High School Mesa Ridge
City Colorado Springs
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Widefield 3
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6600
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Qualified Assumption VA Loan
Elementary School Webster
Tax Annual Amount 5159
Middle/Junior High School Janitell
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f31313ba-6323-4add-b31b-84e5851991d4?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Builder Name Aspen View Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Widefield 3
Elementary School District Widefield 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Landscaped Level Open Space
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6600
Building Area Total 2848
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Builder Model Coronado
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9808
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Properties

Broker

(719) 351-4835

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,502
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$430

Nearby
3047893 Elementary School
3547682 Middle School
Mesa Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$499,000 -1.58% Price Down
4/24/2026$507,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9808 Wando Drive, Colorado Springs, CO, 80925 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,848 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 9808 Wando Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 80925 which is in Colorado Springs, CO