2311 W AILEEN STREET Tampa, FL $ 3,050
2311 W AILEEN STREET
$ 3,050
Share Save

2311 W AILEEN STREET

Tampa, FL, 33607
$ 3,050
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,505
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 1
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 2
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 3
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 4
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 5
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 6
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 7
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 8
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 9
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 10
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 11
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 12
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 13
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 14
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 15
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 16
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 17
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 18
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 19
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 20
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 21
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 22
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 23
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 24
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 25
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 26
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 27
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 28
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 29
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 30
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 31
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 32
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 33
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 34
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 35
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 36
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 37
2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL 33607 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tampa, FL

for $3,050 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,505 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.12.

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single-story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, Seminole Heights, SOHO, Raymond James Stadium, and major shopping and dining. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a functional split floor plan, open-concept living, 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and oversized ceramic tile flooring throughout with no carpet. The kitchen features granite countertops and all appliances are included, including dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, double vanity, and spacious bath. Additional features include impact windows, ceiling fans throughout, rounded corners, and a two-car garage with paver driveway. Outdoor features include a covered front porch, screened lanai, and fully fenced backyard. Combining a central location, newer construction, and quality finishes, this home presents an exceptional leasing opportunity in West Tampa.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,050

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8501169

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Public Water Available
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Porch Screened
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2016
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 S merge onto I-275 S toward Tampa continue on Interstate 275 (I-275 S) stay on I-275 S toward downtown Tampa take exit toward Armenia Ave use exit for Armenia Ave / Howard Ave / Downtown West Tampa turn right onto N Armenia Ave head south on Armenia Ave for about 0.2 miles turn left onto W Aileen St the home will be on your left.
High School Jefferson
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33607 - Tampa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tampa Bay Boluevard-HB
Middle/Junior High School Madison-HB
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8501169
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced Full Backyard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5150
Building Area Total 2132
Lot Dimensions 50 x 103
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Nearby
3325103 Elementary School
3221815 Middle School
Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,050 -4.69% Price Down
4/24/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2311 W AILEEN STREET, Tampa, FL, 33607 is a Property for Rent at $3,050 with 1,505 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 2311 W AILEEN STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33607 which is in Tampa, FL