6391 Hawfield Drive
Fayetteville, NC, 28303 $ 268,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,801 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,650
for $268,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,801 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.43.
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home full of charm and functionality! From the moment you arrive, you’ll fall in love with the inviting wraparound front porch perfect for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Inside, you’ll find durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout all main living areas and a spacious living room featuring huge, soaring high ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a ceiling fan creating an open, airy space perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The open concept kitchen is designed with both style and convenience in mind, offering ample cabinet storage, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, a stylish backsplash, and a center island ideal for casual dining or meal prep. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room filled with natural light and accented by a beautiful chandelier. This home offers three bedrooms on the main level, including one with its own private entrance, perfect for a home office, guest suite, or even an income-producing Airbnb opportunity. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite awaits, featuring new carpet, modern electrical and plumbing updates, and a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a brand new 2026 roof, low maintenance vinyl siding, and plenty of space for the entire family. Conveniently located just minutes from Fort Bragg, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities this home truly has it all!
See more
List ByPAOLA BLACKBURNListing Agent
pblackburn.realtor@gmail.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,650
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Fayetteville, NC
Average List Price $308,542
Percent of Sale Price 15%
About Fayetteville, NC 200,037 Population
0% Since 2002
$ 44,267 Median Income
33.4 Median Age
30% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Westover Senior High High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/30/2026 | $268,000 | 3.08% | Price Up |
| 4/24/2026 | $260,000 | | Listed Price |