26408 Lake Forest Drive Twin Peaks, CA $ 310,000
26408 Lake Forest Drive
$ 310,000
Share Save

26408 Lake Forest Drive

Twin Peaks, CA, 92391
$ 310,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

Listed by COZY CABINS REALTY
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 1
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 2
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 3
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 4
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 5
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 6
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 7
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 8
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 9
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 10
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 11
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 12
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 13
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 14
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 15
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 16
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 17
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 18
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 19
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 20
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 21
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 22
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 23
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 24
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 25
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 26
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 27
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 28
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 29
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 30
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 31
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 32
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 33
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 34
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 35
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 36
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 37
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 38
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 39
26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Twin Peaks, CA

for $310,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.1045.

This is an adorable cabin with great potential, and it presents a strong opportunity. There are only a small amount of steps leading to the front door, which adds to the accessibility and appeal. Entry is into the living room from the deck area, creating a welcoming and open first impression. The living room features a large vaulted ceiling with wood beams that add a great mountain feel and enhance the overall character of the space. The kitchen is original and located right off the living room, providing a functional layout with potential for updates. On this same level, there is also a good size bedroom and bath, making it convenient for primary living. Upstairs, there is a good size sleeping loft with lots of wood accents, continuing the warm cabin aesthetic. Downstairs, there is a good size open room that includes laundry hook-ups, offering flexibility for additional living space or utility use. This level also includes an additional half bath, increasing functionality. The roof has been updated to a metal roof, which is a strong feature for fire safety and long-term durability. The deck wraps around to the back area, providing space to enjoy the birds and the beautiful natural surroundings further enhancing the property's appeal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1045

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Twin Peaks

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IG26089101

Days on Market

25

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Floor Furnace
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected
Roof Metal
Appliances Gas Oven Gas Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features None
Year Built 1961
View Mountain(s) Neighborhood
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Dog Park Lake Near National Forest
County San Bernardino
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Trust
Status Active
Directions take Hwy 189 to Highway Spur turn right on Alpine then left on Lake Forest house on right
City Twin Peaks
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Rim of the World
Open Parking Spaces 1
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 287 - Arrowhead Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4550
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Contract FHA
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Current Financing None
Property Condition Repairs Cosmetic
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/3199facf-fea8-4e1e-af95-5c0a764bf984?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 57
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living Room Deck Attached Multiple Staircases Bedroom on Main Level Loft
Flooring Carpet
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features No Driveway Off Street
Lot Features Sloped Down Trees
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Inclusions Stove refrigerator
Lot Size Area 4550
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1045
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
RV Parking Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$310,000 -3.12% Price Down
4/24/2026$319,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

26408 Lake Forest Drive, Twin Peaks, CA, 92391 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,000 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.1045. 26408 Lake Forest Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 92391 which is in Twin Peaks, CA