1206 Beechwood Drive Frederick, MD $ 600,000
1206 Beechwood Drive
$ 600,000
Share Save

1206 Beechwood Drive

Frederick, MD, 21701
$ 600,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,065

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 1
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 2
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 3
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 4
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 5
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 6
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 7
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 8
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 9
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 10
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 11
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 12
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 13
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 14
1206 Beechwood Drive, Frederick, MD 21701 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Frederick, MD

for $600,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,065 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.23.

This spacious home in the highly sought-after Spring Valley neighborhood offers a one-car attached garage and private driveway, providing convenient parking and easy access. The expansive floor plan provides generous living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The versatile lower level can be adapted to your needs, whether it's for a family room, home office, gym, or extra storage. Recent upgrades, including a new roof and new HVAC system, ensure long-term energy efficiency and peace of mind. Ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes like I-70, this home makes daily errands and travel a breeze. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Frederick, enjoy a vibrant mix of boutiques, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Nearby parks like Baker Park and Carroll Creek Linear Park offer great opportunities for outdoor recreation, including walking, relaxing, and enjoying nature. This home combines the peaceful suburban setting with easy access to modern amenities, offering both comfort and convenience in an exceptional location. Photos may be virtually staged

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,867

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2080968

Features
General
Living Area 3065
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Microwave Icemaker Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R6
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head northwest on Exit 53B continue onto US-40 W continue onto US-15 N take exit 16 for Motter Avenue continue straight onto Pinewood Dr turn left onto Oakwood Dr turn right onto Beechwood Dr destina
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10080.00
Tax Annual Amount 7867.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.canva.com/design/DAHAfdcL_kk/HInZ2WW2vb2V4gdH1qtoNg/watch
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3065
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1206

Affordability Calculator

$4,350
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$656
Monthly Home Insurance
--