31 Lake Barnett Drive Brandon, MS $ 173,500
31 Lake Barnett Drive
$ 173,500
Share Save

31 Lake Barnett Drive

Brandon, MS, 39047
$ 173,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,194

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,068

31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 1
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 2
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 3
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 4
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 5
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 6
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 7
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 8
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 9
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 10
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 11
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 12
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 13
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 14
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 15
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 16
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 17
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 18
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 19
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 20
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 21
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 22
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 23
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 24
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 25
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 26
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 27
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 28
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 29
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 30
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 31
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 32
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 33
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 34
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 35
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 36
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 37
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 38
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 39
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 40
31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS 39047 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Brandon, MS

for $173,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,194 square foot condo was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.05.

Enjoy low maintenance living with a view in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodlake at the Reservoir. Located just steps from the Barnett Reservoir, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. The inviting front porch welcomes you into a bright, open living and dining space featuring laminate flooring, crown molding, a fireplace, and abundant natural light. The kitchen, located just off the dining area, features stainless steel appliances, custom painted cabinetry, and crisp tile flooring. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer fresh paint, plush carpet, ceiling fans, and generous closet space. The spacious bathroom includes a dual vanity, plenty of storage, and a tub/shower combo. Step out onto the charming second-floor balcony for a quiet morning coffee or evening unwind. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a screened in porch off the kitchen and a private deck connecting to the two car garage, which also includes a separate storage room. Woodlake residents enjoy access to a pool and clubhouse overlooking the reservoir. The association handles exterior maintenance and lawn care handled by the association, giving you more time to enjoy everything the Rez has to offer.If you're looking for easy living with great amenities and a prime location, this one checks all the boxes. Contact your Realtor for a showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 173,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,911

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4147133

Features
General
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
County Rankin
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Woodlake Condominium
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2178
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1980
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Northwest Rankin
Elementary School Northshore
Middle/Junior High School Northwest Rankin Middle
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 270
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch Screened Slab
Community Features Biking Trails Clubhouse Hiking/Walking Trails Pool
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/31-Lake-Barnett-Drive-Brandon-MS-39047/unbranded
Structure Type Lowrise 1-2 Floors
Association Fee Includes Accounting/Legal Insurance Maintenance Grounds Management Pool Service Other
Levels Two
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Waterfront Features Other
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Double Vanity Storage
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.05
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Views Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1194
Waterfront Y/N true
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Private Yard

Affordability Calculator

$1,228
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,068
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
4775246 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Northwest Rankin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$173,500 -0.57% Price Down
4/24/2026$174,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

31 Lake Barnett Drive, Brandon, MS, 39047 is a Condo for sale at $173,500 with 1,194 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 31 Lake Barnett Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 39047 which is in Brandon, MS