9207 Gardenia Road Baltimore, MD $ 100,000
9207 Gardenia Road
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9207 Gardenia Road

Baltimore, MD, 21236
$ 100,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 1
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 2
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 3
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 4
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 5
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 6
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 7
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 8
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 9
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 10
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 11
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 12
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 13
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 14
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 15
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 16
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 17
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 18
9207 Gardenia Road, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $100,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,646 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.16.

REAL ESTATE AUCTION ON SITE WEDNESDAY, MAY 20, 2026 AT 11:00 AM!! List price is opening bid only. A $25,000 deposit, payable by cashiers check, will be required of the purchaser at time and place of sale. Court ordered auction - No pre-auction offers will be considered. The property is improved by a TWO STORY BRICK DETACHED HOME, built in 1974, containing 2,146 square feet of living area above grade, and 1,073 square feet of basement space, according to public tax records. Features include driveway and asphalt parking area, covered front and rear porches, wood windows, asphalt shingle roof and all brick exterior. Interior arranged as follows: living room, dining room, powder room, kitchen with breakfast room and walk-out to rear patio, on the first floor; four bedrooms and two full baths (one en-suite), on the second floor; partially finished basement with club room, powder room, utility, workshop and storage rooms, in the basement; gas forced air heat; CAC; gas 40 gallon water heater; sump.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,347

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160016

Features
General
Living Area 2646
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Oven - Wall Oven - Double Dishwasher
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Ramblebrook Road Near E. Joppa Road
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7168.00
Tax Annual Amount 4347.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 46.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RAMBLEBROOK II
Tax Lot 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Sump Pump Workshop Shelving Connecting Stairway
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2146
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Storage Room Utility Room Workshop Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 102500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9207

Affordability Calculator

$978
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$362