10 Ideal Lane Hot Springs Village, AR $ 475,000
10 Ideal Lane
$ 475,000
New Construction
Share Save

10 Ideal Lane

Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,167

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

10 Ideal Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 1
10 Ideal Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 2
10 Ideal Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 3
Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs Village, AR for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,167 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.43.

Welcome to 10 Ideal Ln in Hot Springs Village, AR! This stunning single-family home will be built in 2026 and boasts 2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, and a spacious finished area of 2167 sq.ft. Situated on a 43 sq.ft. lot, this property offers plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this modern and luxurious home your own!.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 766

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hot Springs Village

County/Region

SALINE

MLS | Web ID

26016465

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Walk-in Shower
Family Room Dimensions 20x23
Dining Room Dimensions 9.2x11.4
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Second Kitchen Primary BR
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays Bar/Fridge Freezer
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Electric-Co-op Gas-Propane/Butane TV-Cable Telephone-Private POA Water Community Sewer
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 115
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty 1Yr Warr Offrd by Builder
Primary City Hot Springs Village
Directions Maderas dr to Panorama Dr right on Ideal Lane
High School Fountain Lake
City Hot Springs Village
Elementary School Fountain Lake
DOM 21
Postal Code 71909
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.2
Public Remarks Welcome to 10 Ideal Ln in Hot Springs Village AR! This stunning single-family home will be built in 2026 and boasts 2 bathrooms 1 half bathroom and a spacious finished area of 2167 sq.ft. Situated on
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.43
Lot Dimensions 0.43

Affordability Calculator

$2,988
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$64

Nearby
4250745 Elementary School
4250579 Middle School
Fountain Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Ideal Lane, Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,167 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 10 Ideal Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 71909 which is in Hot Springs Village, AR