3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE Buford, GA $ 2,295
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE
$ 2,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE

Buford, GA, 30519
$ 2,295
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,984
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 1
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 2
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 3
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 4
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 5
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 6
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 7
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 8
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 9
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 10
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 11
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 12
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 13
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 14
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 15
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 16
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 17
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 18
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 19
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 20
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 21
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 22
3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA 30519 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Buford, GA

for $2,295 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,984 square foot property was built in 2012 on a lot size of 126.

New carpet, paint, and stove. Beautifully detailed home featuring a coffered ceiling in the dining room and a spacious master suite with a tray ceiling, large private bath, relaxing garden tub, and a generous walk-in closet. The master bath includes a double vanity, separate tub and shower, vaulted ceilings, and a soaking tub for a spa-like retreat. The family-friendly kitchen offers granite countertops and recessed lighting, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort and convenience. A main-level laundry room adds extra practicality and ease to daily living. ($15/m Technology).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,295

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

126

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Buford

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10737676

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Facilities Fee
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2012
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights
Accessibility Other
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name IVEY RIDGE AT MILL CREEK
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Other
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS
High School Mill Creek
City Buford
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5488560
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Harmony
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Glenn C Jones
Property Condition Resale
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1984
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 126
Building Area Total 1984
Lot Size Acres 126

Nearby
4135003 Elementary School
4134277 Middle School
Mill Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,295 -3.49% Price Down
4/24/2026$2,378 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE, Buford, GA, 30519 is a Property for Rent at $2,295 with 1,984 sqft and a lot size of 126. 3325 Ivey Ridge Road NE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 30519 which is in Buford, GA