98 Stokes Lane Shelburne, VT $ 659,000
98 Stokes Lane
$ 659,000
Share Save

98 Stokes Lane

Shelburne, VT, 05482
$ 659,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,273

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,058

Listed by Dana Valentine, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-9500, dana@danavalentine.com
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 1
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 2
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 3
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 4
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 5
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 6
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 7
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 8
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 9
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 10
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 11
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 12
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 13
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 14
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 15
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 16
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 17
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 18
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 19
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 20
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 21
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 22
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 23
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 24
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 25
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 26
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 27
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 28
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 29
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 30
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 31
98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Shelburne, VT

for $659,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,273 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.46.

Sunny, 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch in the highly desirable Davis Park neighborhood of Shelburne Village. Thoughtfully updated over the years and meticulously maintained, this home is surrounded by mature gardens and vibrant flowering shrubs. The main level features an inviting addition that creates an open, airy layout ideal for entertaining. A spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar flows seamlessly into a vaulted-ceiling family room, complete with mini-split air conditioning and awning to keep things cool in the summer. The cozy living room offers hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and a newer window overlooking the charming front porch. 3 bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring, include a primary suite with a private half bath, along with a shared ¾ bath. The first floor also includes a convenient laundry area and mudroom just off the attached, generous two-car garage. The finished basement expands your living space with a bonus room featuring an egress window, a home office, and a full bath - perfect for guests or flexible use. Enjoy an unbeatable location with sidewalks leading to schools, tennis courts, parks, and Shelburne Village. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the easy access to miles of scenic trails, including nearby natural gems to some of Vermont’s most beautiful spots, the Laplatte Park and the Meach Cove Trust.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 659,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Shelburne

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5085282

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs Interior Access
Interior Amenities Blinds Cathedral Ceiling Gas Fireplace Kitchen/Family Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range Hood Electric Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1970
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Davis Park
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Hard Surface Flooring 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Route 7 to Shelburne Village. Right on Harbor Road left onto School Street. Left on Stokes house on right.
High School Champlain Valley UHSD #15
City Shelburne
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Chittenden South
Seasonal No
Elementary School Shelburne Community School
Middle School Shelburne Community School
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.93
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Near Paths Near Shopping Neighborhood Near Public Transportatn Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Partial Fence Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.46
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 846-9500

Phone

dana@danavalentine.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,058
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,058

Nearby
4899643 Elementary School
4899644 Middle School
Champlain Valley UHSD #15 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$659,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

98 Stokes Lane, Shelburne, VT, 05482 is a Single Family Home for sale at $659,000 with 2,273 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 98 Stokes Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 05482 which is in Shelburne, VT