9 Railroad Lane Shelburne, VT $ 405,000
9 Railroad Lane
$ 405,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Railroad Lane

Shelburne, VT, 05482
$ 405,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

Listed by Patrick O'Connell, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, 802-578-9552, patrick.oconnell@fourseasonssir.com
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 1
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 2
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 3
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 4
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 5
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 6
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 7
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 8
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 9
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 10
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 11
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 12
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 13
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 14
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 15
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 16
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 17
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 18
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 19
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 20
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 21
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 22
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 23
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 24
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 25
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 26
9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT 05482 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Shelburne, VT

for $405,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 874 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.13.

Tucked in the heart of Shelburne village, this charming 3 bedroom home offers exceptional convenience to local shops, dining, and everyday essentials while maintaining a cozy, private feel. With approximately 847 square feet, the layout is efficient and easy to maintain, making it a great option for those seeking a simplified, low upkeep lifestyle. The home features a functional floor plan with comfortable living space and a nicely separated primary bedroom tucked to one side of the home. The primary suite includes a half bath and direct access to the back porch, creating a great connection to the outdoor space and a quiet spot to unwind. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. The home is equipped with owned solar on the roof, helping to offset energy costs and add long term value. Outside, there are multiple parking spaces and a manageable yard that complements the home’s easy living appeal. Located near the train tracks and set within the village, this property provides a unique opportunity to enjoy a highly convenient location with quick access to everything Shelburne has to offer. Shed does not convey with the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Shelburne

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5085258

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Dirt Floor Gravel Sump Pump Unfinished Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Kitchen/Living Natural Light No Access to Attic
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 4
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Burlington head south on U.S. Route 7 into the village of Shelburne. In the village turn right onto Harbor Road then take your next right onto Railroad Lane. The home at 9 Railroad Lane will be
High School Champlain Valley UHSD #15
City Shelburne
School District Shelburne School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Shelburne Community School
Middle School Shelburne Community School
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 463.39
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Neighbor Business Sidewalks Near Shopping Near Public Transportatn Near Railroad Near School(s)
Driveway Gravel
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.13
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway On-Site On Street Other

Broker

(802) 578-9552

Phone

patrick.oconnell@fourseasonssir.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,494
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494

Nearby
1783500 Elementary School
1009197 Middle School
Champlain Valley UHSD #15 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$405,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Railroad Lane, Shelburne, VT, 05482 is a Single Family Home for sale at $405,000 with 874 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 9 Railroad Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 05482 which is in Shelburne, VT