3270 S Hwy 17 Rhinelander, WI $ 475,000
3270 S Hwy 17
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3270 S Hwy 17

Rhinelander, WI, 54501
$ 475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

Listed by Shorewest, REALTORS
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 1
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 2
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 3
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 4
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 5
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 6
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 7
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 8
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 9
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 10
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 11
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 12
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 13
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 14
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 15
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 16
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 17
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 18
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 19
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 20
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 21
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 22
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 23
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 24
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 25
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 26
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 27
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 28
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 29
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 30
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 31
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 32
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 33
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 34
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 35
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 36
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 37
3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Rhinelander, WI

for $475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,460 square foot home was built on a lot size of 2.78.

Just one mile south of Rhinelander, this inviting 4BR, 2.5BA home sits on a private 2.8-acre wooded lot— great to enjoying Northwoods living. You'll love the extra space with an attached 2-car garage, a detached 2-car garage, and a 18x25 pole barn with a 12' door for all your vehicles and toys. Inside, the kitchen shines with rustic alder cabinets, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless appliances. A two-sided fireplace warms both the dining and living areas, highlighted by beautiful ash flooring. The primary suite offers a private deck, walk-in closet, and bath, while three more bedrooms provide room for all. Relax in the 3-season room with a hot tub, step out to the patio and fenced yard, or unwind in the walkout lower level featuring a rec room with dry bar and den. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and location! Abuts School District Land with trails.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,491

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.78

Town/City

Rhinelander

County/Region

Oneida

MLS | Web ID

2021601

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Rural-not in subdivision Wooded
Improvements 0
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Fenced Yard Storage building Hot Tub
Driveway Paved
Lot Dimensions 302x439x178x350
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Hot tub Internet - Cable All Window Coverings Carbon Monoxide Detector Exhaust Fan Foyer Entry Primary
Basement Partial Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Partially finished Sump pump Stubbed for Bathroom Basement storage Daylight window Walk out/Outer door
Family Room Dimensions 28X14
Laundry Dimensions 4X5
Kitchen Dimensions 15x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Microwave Range hood Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 22X10
Beds 4
Total Baths 2.5
Heating/Cooling Radiant Window AC Zoned Heating
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 2 fireplaces Electric
Garage 2 car 4+ car Attached Detached Garage door > 8 ft high
Zoning Gen. Use
School District Rhinelander
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Style Ranch
County Oneida
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Stall shower
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Electric Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 999
Directions Hwy 17 S first place on left after Boyce Drive
High School Call School District
City Crescent
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 20
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.28
County Qtr Section Other in Wisconsin
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shorewest, Realtors

Broker

(715) 367-9670

Phone

jmixis@shorewest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,132
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
2036200 Elementary School
2036199 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3270 S Hwy 17, Rhinelander, WI, 54501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 3,460 sqft and a lot size of 2.78. 3270 S Hwy 17 has 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 54501 which is in Rhinelander, WI