266 SOPHIA Terrace St. Augustine, FL $ 1,199,000
266 SOPHIA Terrace
$ 1,199,000
Share Save

266 SOPHIA Terrace

St. Augustine, FL, 32095
$ 1,199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,983

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,382

266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 1
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 2
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 3
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 4
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 5
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 6
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 7
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 8
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 9
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 10
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 11
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 12
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 13
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 14
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 15
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 16
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 17
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 18
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 19
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 20
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 21
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 22
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 23
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 24
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 25
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 26
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 27
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 28
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 29
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 30
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 31
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 32
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 33
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 34
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 35
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 36
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 37
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 38
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 39
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 40
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 41
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 42
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 43
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 44
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 45
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 46
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 47
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 48
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 49
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 50
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 51
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 52
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 53
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 54
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 55
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 56
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 57
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 58
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 59
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 60
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 61
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 62
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 63
266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 64
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $1,199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,983 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.78.

This Monty Anderson custom-built estate offers the perfect blend of modern luxury & secluded tranquility. Set on a sprawling .78-acre lot in sought after Palencia, the home is reached via a private, winding driveway and offers breathtaking views of both the lake and lush, mature trees. Key Highlights: Unrivaled Privacy: One of the most secluded lots in Palencia, featuring a fenced-in sparkling pool and expansive treed views. Architectural Excellence: 12' to 14' ceilings throughout create an airy, grand atmosphere, complemented by high-end finishes & concrete block construction with energy-efficient spray foam insulation. Chef's Dream Kitchen: A massive center island serves as the heart of the home, featuring a reverse osmosis water system and a one-year-old commercial refrigerator. Versatile Living: 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated home office with French doors. Includes a desirable main-floor in-law/guest suite with a private en-suite bath. Peace of Mind: Fully equipped with hurricane-grade windows and an over-sized garage and additional guest parking. Experience the "Palencia Lifestyle" in a home that feels like a private retreat while having access to nearby resort style amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,417

Style

Multi Generational,Ranch

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

2016

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2141733

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Guest Suite In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstai
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 150.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Multi Generational Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Fenced
Security Features Security Gate
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 2016
View Lake Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0720760350
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Sidewalks Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Jogging Path Maintenance Grounds Park Pickleball Playground Racquetball Security Shuffleboard Court Tennis Co
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Palencia
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US1 turn onto Palencia Village Dr at the traffic circle take the first exit onto S Loop Pkwy go through gate and turn right onto N River Dr turn right onto Sophia Terrace home will be on left.
High School Allen D. Nease
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Single Family
MLS Area 312-Palencia Area
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 33976.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Palencia
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 9417.54
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pacetti Bay
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 312-Palencia Area
Fencing Back Yard Wrought Iron Other
Parking Features Additional Parking Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.78
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.78
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N Y
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 266

Affordability Calculator

$8,167
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,382
Monthly Property Taxes
$785

Nearby
418162 Elementary School
308321 Middle School
Allen D. Nease High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$1,199,000 -6.33% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

266 SOPHIA Terrace, St. Augustine, FL, 32095 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,199,000 with 2,983 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 266 SOPHIA Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 32095 which is in St. Augustine, FL