4294 Popps Ferry Road D'Iberville, MS $ 1,450
4294 Popps Ferry Road
$ 1,450
Share Save

4294 Popps Ferry Road

D'Iberville, MS, 39540
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,176
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 1
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 2
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 3
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 4
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 5
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 6
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 7
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 8
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 9
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 10
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 11
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 12
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 13
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 14
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 15
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 16
4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS 39540 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in D'Iberville, MS for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,176 square foot property was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.52.

A very cute home, and spacious. It is centrally located, close to the interstate, shopping, Keesler AFB, churches, and schools. The home has not been completely packed for photos. Call for an appointment.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1959

Town/City

D'Iberville

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

4147075

Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.2
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Board & Batten Siding Brick
Year Built 1959
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School D'Iberville
Elementary School D'Iberville
Middle/Junior High School D'Iberville
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Rear Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4294-Popps-Ferry-Road-DIberville-MS-39540/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Waterfront Features None
Tenant Pays All Utilities Cable TV Cooling Deposit Electricity Exterior Maintenance Grounds Care Heating Insurance Internet Pest Control Sewer Trash Collection Water
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Hall Laundry Closet Washer Hookup
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.52
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Parking Features Paved
Lot Features City Lot Front Yard Landscaped Level
Water Source Community
Building Area Total 1176
Lot Dimensions 149' x 200' x

Nearby
3060548 Elementary School
3060541 Middle School
D'Iberville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,450 -7.94% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

4294 Popps Ferry Road, D'Iberville, MS, 39540 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 4294 Popps Ferry Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 39540 which is in D'Iberville, MS