4254 Parkview Court Batavia Twp, OH $ 450,000
4254 Parkview Court
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4254 Parkview Court

Batavia Twp, OH, 45103
$ 450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 1
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 2
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 3
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 4
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 5
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 6
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 7
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 8
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 9
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 10
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 11
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 12
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 13
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 14
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 15
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 16
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 17
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 18
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 19
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 20
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 21
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 22
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 23
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 24
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 25
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 26
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 27
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 28
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 29
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 30
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 31
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 32
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 33
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 34
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 35
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 36
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 37
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 38
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 39
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 40
4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH 45103 - Image 41
Single Family Home for sale in Batavia Twp, OH for $450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,216 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.2949.

Located in the desirable Glenwood Trails Subdivision in Batavia Township, this beautifully designed home offers space and functionality. This home is within walking distance to Batavia Township Park. This four bedroom home, two and half bathrooms on a cul-de-sac street This home is very spacious and open home There is breakfast nook with walk out to the large deck to the back yard and the living room is open to the kitchen The basement has a walkout to the back yard

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2949

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Batavia Twp

County/Region

CLERMONT

MLS | Web ID

1876568

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Garbage Disposal Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 365.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes LandscapingCommunity
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2012
View Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Clermont
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions State route 125 to Amelia-olive Branch Rd to Clough Pike turn right on clough Pike 2 miles turn on Glenwood Trail Parkview Ct. home on Right
City Batavia Twp
High School District Batavia Local SD
MLS Area Clermont-C01
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 12846.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Hung Vinyl/Alum Clad
Total Bedrooms 4
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Cul de sac Deck
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.2949
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4254

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
4319731 Elementary School
4319725 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$450,000 -2.17% Price Down
4/24/2026$460,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4254 Parkview Court, Batavia Twp, OH, 45103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 3,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.2949. 4254 Parkview Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 45103 which is in Batavia Twp, OH