2871 Alberic Street Vineland, NJ $ 240,000
2871 Alberic Street
$ 240,000
Share Save

2871 Alberic Street

Vineland, NJ, 08360
$ 240,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 1
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 2
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 3
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 4
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 5
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 6
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 7
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 8
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 9
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 10
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 11
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 12
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 13
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 14
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 15
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 16
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 17
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 18
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 19
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 20
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 21
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 22
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 23
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 24
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 25
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 26
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 27
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 28
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 29
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 30
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 31
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 32
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 33
2871 Alberic Street, Vineland, NJ 08360 - Image 34
Single Family Home for sale in Vineland, NJ for $240,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to your new home in desirable FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP! Nestled on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem offers effortless one-floor living with timeless hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (2024), a 2-year-old hot water heater, and HVAC, windows, and septic all just 12 years young. Spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed bath add to the homes comfort and charm. Step outside to a fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or playcomplete with a generously sized shed for all your storage needs. Ample storage can also be found in the attic and basement, making this home as practical as it is inviting.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 240,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,739

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Vineland

County/Region

GLOUCESTER

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072178

Features
General
Living Area 840
Construction Materials Frame
School District DELSEA REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Exclusions wood stove in shed
Year Built 1940
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Forest Grove Rd to Alberic (FRANKLINVILLE)
City VINELAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Franklin Twp (20805)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 3739.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 285.71
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00009
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 840
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator microwave dishwasher shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 135.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2871

Affordability Calculator

$1,789
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$312
Monthly Home Insurance
--