841 Scarlet Oak Drive Monroe, MI $ 359,500
841 Scarlet Oak Drive
$ 359,500
Share Save

841 Scarlet Oak Drive

Monroe, MI, 48162
$ 359,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,214

841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 1
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 2
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 3
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 4
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 5
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 6
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 7
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 8
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 9
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 10
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 11
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 12
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 13
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 14
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 15
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 16
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 17
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 18
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 19
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 20
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 21
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 22
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 23
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 24
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 25
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 26
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 27
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 28
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 29
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 30
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 31
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 32
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 33
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 34
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 35
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 36
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 37
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 38
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 39
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 40
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 41
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 42
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 43
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 44
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 45
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 46
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 47
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 48
841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe, MI

for $359,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,522 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to 841 Scarlet Oak Drive in Monroe! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home that is move-in ready. Updated kitchen with new Appliances (2024) Pella windows with built in blinds. Whole house Generac Generator and sump pump with city water back up. Two tier Trex Deck with a Mary Grove retractable awning and LED lights New tankless hot water heater, November 2021. All appliances included. Call for your showing or more information.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 359,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,772

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Monroe

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

26017643

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Garage Door Opener
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700.0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected High-Speed Internet
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Exclusions security cameras front porch mail delivery box
Year Built 1993
Stories Count 2
Township Monroe City
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Private Owned
County Monroe
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active Contingent
City Monroe
High School District Monroe
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash FHA VA Loan Rural Development Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4772.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 150200
Legal Description OAK FOREST SUBDIVISION NO 3 LOT 109
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.24
Spa N
Building Area Total 1822.0
Lot Dimensions 75x137
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 841

Affordability Calculator

$2,611
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,214
Monthly Property Taxes
$398

Nearby
4221062 Elementary School
4221061 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$359,500 -2.81% Price Down
4/24/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

841 Scarlet Oak Drive, Monroe, MI, 48162 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,500 with 2,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 841 Scarlet Oak Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 48162 which is in Monroe, MI