3820 Jean Cain Pl Louisville, KY $ 489,000
3820 Jean Cain Pl
$ 489,000
Share Save

3820 Jean Cain Pl

Louisville, KY, 40245
$ 489,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,346

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 1
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 2
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 3
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 4
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 5
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 6
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 7
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 8
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 9
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 10
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 11
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 12
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 13
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 14
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 15
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 16
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 17
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 18
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 19
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 20
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 21
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 22
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 23
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 24
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 25
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 26
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 27
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 28
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 29
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 30
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 31
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 32
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 33
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 34
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 35
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 36
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 37
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 38
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 39
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 40
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 41
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 42
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 43
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 44
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 45
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 46
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 47
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 48
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 49
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 50
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 51
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 52
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 53
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 54
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 55
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 56
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 57
3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY 40245 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Louisville, KY

for $489,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,346 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.26.

Larger than it looks, with 3346 total finished square feet, this beautifully maintained, one-owner brick ranch in the desirable Woodlands Creek community, is ideally located between the City of Anchorage and Forest Springs. Built by McBride Homes in 2007, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers quality construction, thoughtful updates, and a professionally finished basement (completed after the owner purchased the home) which provides exceptional additional living space, to include: a spacious family room with French doors, a full bathroom, and a large bonus room with double closets that could easily serve as a 5th bedroom if an egress window is added. Rounding out the lower level is an exercise room and a flex space that could function as a craft room or additional storage. On the main level, the open kitchen and living areas on the main floor connect seamlessly, making the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A breakfast bar with foot rail, a breakfast area and a dining area provide plenty of seating options for a crowd. Major updates in addition to the basement finish include: a new roof in 2023, all new landscaping, a sprinkler system and a stunning paver stone patio that enhances a very private outdoor living space (no rear neighbors). Woodlands Creek is a small, well-kept community conveniently located near the Shops of Forest Springs, the Anchorage walking trail, and popular local restaurants such as Brix Wine Bar and Bistro and The Village Anchor, offering quick access to LaGrange Road and I-265. This move-in ready home combines location, space, and long-term pride of ownership—a rare opportunity in this sought after area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Open Plan, Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Louisville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

1715426

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Fuel:Natural
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Open Plan Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame Brick Veneer
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Jefferson
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WOODLANDS CREEK
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 17
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I-265 N to Lagrange exit. Turn right onto Lagrange Rd left on Chamberlain Ln immediate right on Old Lagrange Rd as soon as you cross over RR tracks. Turn Left onto Woodlands Creek Drive left on Cain Ln left on Jean Cain Pl. House is on your left.
City Louisville
High School District Jefferson
MLS Area 09-Anchrg/Glnvw/Lyndn/Prospct
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11325
MLS Area Minor 09-Anchrg/Glnvw/Lyndn/Prospct
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0014
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished Finished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1901
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1445
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Entry Front Driveway
Lot Features Covt/Restr Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.26
Building Area Total 1901
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$3,011
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$489,000 -1.21% Price Down
4/24/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3820 Jean Cain Pl, Louisville, KY, 40245 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,000 with 3,346 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 3820 Jean Cain Pl has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 40245 which is in Louisville, KY