1751 Snead Drive Sumter, SC $ 219,000
1751 Snead Drive
$ 219,000
Share Save

1751 Snead Drive

Sumter, SC, 29150
$ 219,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 1
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 2
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 3
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 4
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 5
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 6
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 7
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 8
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 9
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 10
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 11
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 12
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 13
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 14
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 15
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 16
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 17
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 18
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 19
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 20
1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Sumter, SC

for $219,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,522 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.07.

This beautifully maintained END-UNIT 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends comfort, privacy, and convenience in a highly desirable neighborhood. From its inviting curb appeal to its thoughtful interior layout, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright and spacious living room filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen has ample cabinetry and counter space, flowing into a dining area perfect for family dinners or casual gatherings. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms allow flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis. A newly installed 6-foot privacy fence surrounds the backyard, offering peace of mind and a perfect space for children or pets. The side fence gate allows for entry/exit access of the backyard from the exterior of the home. Relax under the gazebo (conveys with the property along with storage), host barbecues, or enjoy quiet evenings outdoors. Extra features include an attached garage, a driveway with plenty of parking, and a home security system for added comfort and peace of mind. Located minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and Shaw AFB, this property offers the best of both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an excellent investment, 1751 Snead Drive is move-in ready and waiting to welcome you home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 219,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

632359

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 2nd Lvl Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Sumter County
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision POCALLA SPRINGS SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Status Detail 0
Area Sumter County
Year Built 2023
Directions Take Lewis Road to the round-about bear right and continue on Lewis Road. Made a left turn on Talisker cross over on Masters and townhomes are located in front of you. GPS will bring you directly to
High School Lakewood
City Sumter
ASSN Fee 300
Middle School Furman
Elementary School Pocalla Springs
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.89
Public Remarks This beautifully maintained END-UNIT 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home blends comfort privacy and convenience in a highly desirable neighborhood. From its inviting curb appeal to its thoughtful interior layo
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.07

Affordability Calculator

$1,348
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348

Nearby
5180963 Elementary School
3194918 Middle School
Lakewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1751 Snead Drive, Sumter, SC, 29150 is a Townhouse for sale at $219,000 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1751 Snead Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 29150 which is in Sumter, SC