761 Knollwood Circle South Lyon, MI $ 326,000
761 Knollwood Circle
$ 326,000
Share Save

761 Knollwood Circle

South Lyon, MI, 48178
$ 326,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,007

761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 1
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 2
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 3
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 4
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 5
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 6
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 7
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 8
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 9
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 10
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 11
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 12
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 13
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 14
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 15
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 16
761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 17

Condo for sale in South Lyon, MI

for $326,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,286 square foot condo was built in 1995.

Desirable Ranch home in popular Village At Eagle Heights. End unit condo offering extra privacy and natural light with 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.1 baths. Open concept on main floor with a finished daylight basement provides additional living space and entertaining for your family to enjoy! First floor laundry with newer washer and dryer! All appliances are included. newer paint and carpet! 2 car attached garage. Minutes to shopping, schools, and walking trails!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 326,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,763

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1995

Town/City

South Lyon

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261027349

Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer FreeStandingGasRange Microwave Washer WaterSoftenerOwned
HOA Fee 400.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds SnowRemoval Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stone VinylSiding
Exclusions Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1995
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name VILLAGE AT EAGLE HEIGHTS OCCPN 795
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Pontiac Trail to Eleven Mile East on Eleven Mile to Village at Eagle Heights
City SouthLyonCity_Oakland
Disclosures ExclusionsDoNotExist TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District SouthLyon
MLS Area Area02211LyonTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5763.13
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 138160
Expected Active Date 2026-04-23
Legal Description T1N R7E SEC 20 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 795 VILLAGE AT EAGLE HEIGHTS UNIT 77 L 13112 P 410 6-17-93 FR 176-003
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1186.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 1100.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
Internal Only
Street Number 1 761
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rosemarie Tibbles

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Advantage Northville

Broker

(734) 812-6745

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,487
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,007
Monthly Property Taxes
$480

Nearby
4909515 Elementary School
4909835 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$326,000 -2.98% Price Down
4/23/2026$336,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

761 Knollwood Circle, South Lyon, MI, 48178 is a Condo for sale at $326,000 with 2,286 sqft. 761 Knollwood Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48178 which is in South Lyon, MI