883 Shatterhand Blvd San Antonio, TX $ 404,990
883 Shatterhand Blvd
$ 404,990
New Construction
Share Save

883 Shatterhand Blvd

San Antonio, TX, 78260
$ 404,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,712

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 1
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 2
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 3
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 4
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 5
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 6
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 7
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 8
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 9
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 10
883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $404,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,712 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jun 2026! The Callaghan's welcoming covered entry and foyer open to a stunning living room and gourmet kitchen. The walk-in pantry can accommodate everyone's favorite snacks. The fourth bedroom is perfect for guests, or even a study or hobby room. Starting in the $300s, Estancia Ranch spans approximately 170 acres in Far North San Antonio. This community offers exceptional amenities, including a community pool, covered pavilion, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located near Loop 1604 and US 281, residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The community is served by the Comal Independent School District, making it a wonderful place. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 404,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

Contemporary,One Story,Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1960755

Features
General
Living Area 1712
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 500
Subdivision Estancia Ranch
Builder Meritage Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Drought Tolerant Plants EF Irrigation Control Energy Recovery Ventilator Enhanced Air Filtration Low Flow Commode Low Flow Fixture Mechanical Fresh Air
Style Contemporary One Story Ranch
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Additional Bldr Warranty Builder 10-Year Warranty City Bus Cluster Mail Box School Bus Under Construction
Status Price Change
HOA Frequency Annually
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground
Area 1803
Year Built 2026
High School Pieper
School District Comal
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Ext Door Opening 36 + Doors-Swing-In
Proposed Terms Cash Conventional FHA Other TX Vet VA
Elementary School Kinder Ranch Elementary
Middle School Pieper Ranch
Legal Description SF 0251 Plan 830M
Taxes 2.085
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Double Pane Windows Patio Slab Privacy Fence Sprinkler System
Pool None
Lot Size 0.12
Water/Sewer City
Lot Description County VIew On Greenbelt
Inclusions Carbon Monoxide Detector Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Connection Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener In Wall Pest Control Microwave Oven Self-Cleaning Oven Smoke Alarm Smooth Cooktop S
Lot Improvements Asphalt City Street Curbs Fire Hydrant w/in 500' Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less Sidewalks State Highway Street Gutters Street Paved Streetlights US Highway
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps All Bedrooms Downstairs Cable TV Available Eat-In Kitchen High Ceilings High Speed Internet Island Kitchen Laundry Room Liv/Din Combo One Living Area Open Floor Plan Pull Down
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 10
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,494
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
745451 Elementary School
2230076 Middle School
Pieper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$390,990 -5.23% Price Down
4/23/2026$412,555 Listed Price

Map

See all

883 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX, 78260 is a Single Family Home for sale at $404,990 with 1,712 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 883 Shatterhand Blvd has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78260 which is in San Antonio, TX