1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S ST AUGUSTINE, FL $ 64,999
1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S
$ 64,999
Share Save

1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S

ST AUGUSTINE, FL, 32092
$ 64,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32092 - Image 1
1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32092 - Image 2
1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32092 - Image 3
Studio Lots and Land for sale in ST AUGUSTINE, FL for $64,999. The lot size is 0.21.

Secure your piece of one of Florida’s fastest-growing markets with this prime homesite. Ideal for builders, investors, or future homeowners, this lot offers the perfect canvas for new construction in an area experiencing rapid growth and increasing demand. Whether you’re looking to build now or hold for future appreciation, opportunities like this are becoming harder to find.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 64,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 585

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Town/City

ST AUGUSTINE

County/Region

St Johns

MLS | Web ID

TB8501302

Features
General
Sewer Septic Needed
Utilities Electricity Available
Zoning RS-2
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County St Johns
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name RIVER FRONT
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 323 for International Golf Pkwy and head west. Continue 1 mile then turn left onto US-1 South. Proceed 2 miles and turn right onto County Road 13 South. Continue approximately 5 miles to 1118 County Road 13 S property will be on the right.
City ST AUGUSTINE
MLS Area 32092 - Saint Augustine
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148
Tax Annual Amount 585.26
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 3
Legal Description 1-149 RIVER FRONT LOTS ALL S 1/2 OF LOT 3 BLK D LYING E OF RD 13 OR770/0114
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well Required
Lot Size Area 9148
Lot Dimensions 51 x 197
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$449
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$64,999 -13.33% Price Down
5/7/2026$74,999 -6.25% Price Down
5/4/2026$79,999 -11.11% Price Down
5/1/2026$89,999 -10.00% Price Down
4/28/2026$99,999 -16.67% Price Down
4/23/2026$119,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S, ST AUGUSTINE, FL, 32092 is a Lots and Land for sale at $64,999 with a lot size of 0.21. 1118 COUNTY ROAD 13 S is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in ST AUGUSTINE, FL