14838 Nordhoff Street Panorama City, CA $ 659,900
14838 Nordhoff Street
$ 659,900
Share Save

14838 Nordhoff Street

Panorama City, CA, 91402
$ 659,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,063

14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 1
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 2
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 3
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 4
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 5
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 6
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 7
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 8
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 9
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 10
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 11
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 12
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 13
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 14
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 15
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 16
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 17
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 18
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 19
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 20
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 21
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 22
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 23
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 24
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 25
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 26
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 27
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 28
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 29
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 30
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 31
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 32
14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Panorama City, CA

for $659,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,613 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.02.

Discover your dream home in this modern, meticulously maintained townhome built in 2018 and nestled within a secure gated community. This home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment, featuring three spacious bedrooms with generous walk-in closets, an entry-level office or guest space, and three well-appointed baths. The bright, airy interior is filled with natural light and anchored by a charming fireplace in the living area, perfect for cozy evenings. Step out onto your private balcony to take in breathtaking views of the surrounding mountainsan ideal setting for morning coffee or sunset relaxation.This lightly lived-in residence also includes a two-car garage for secure parking and extra storage. Residents enjoy fantastic community perks, including a dog park for furry friends and a playground, ensuring there is something for everyone. Combining modern elegance with a true sense of community, this stunning townhome is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 659,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modern

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Panorama City

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026748159

Features
General
Living Area 1613
Heating Forced Air
Zoning LARA
HOA Fee 108
Architectural Style Modern
Year Built 2018
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1086
Structure Type None
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Included In Closet Washer Included
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1086
Spa false
Building Area Total 1613
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$4,063
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,063

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$659,900 -2.24% Price Down
5/10/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14838 Nordhoff Street, Panorama City, CA, 91402 is a Single Family Home for sale at $659,900 with 1,613 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 14838 Nordhoff Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 91402 which is in Panorama City, CA