6651 Tamarack Trail Laird Twp, MI $ 489,250
6651 Tamarack Trail
$ 489,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

6651 Tamarack Trail

Laird Twp, MI, 48632
$ 489,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,012

6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 1
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 2
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 3
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 4
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 5
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 6
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 7
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 8
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 9
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 10
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 11
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 12
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 13
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 14
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 15
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 16
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 17
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 18
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 19
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 20
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 21
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 22
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 23
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 24
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 25
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 26
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 27
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 28
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 29
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 30
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 31
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 32
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 33
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 34
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 35
6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI 48632 - Image 36
Single Family Home for sale in Laird Twp, MI for $489,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.35.

This is a ranch style home with a walk-out bsmt. The main floor has everything you need - 2 bedrooms with closets, complete kitchen, small pantry, dining room, living room w/gas fireplace, closets, 1 1/2 bath, washer & electric dryer, attached 2 car gar with refrigerator. Natural gas generator located on the north side is capable of powering the entire house. The basement is not finished. It has 2" foam insulation & vapor barrier under the concrete floor (very dry bsmt) and a reflective insulation on the interior of the perimeter walls. The bsmt has been divided into a large family area: 1 bedroom & closet, a bathroom with shower, sewage pump room, a large office room, a cold storage room, a workshop, a furnace room with a gas-fired, forced-air furnace and a house water filter & water softener, and a large storage room. All of these areas have stud walls, complete electrical wiring and lighting. seller will look at all offers make a offer

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,250

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,763

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Laird Twp

County/Region

CLARE

MLS | Web ID

58050205176

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities JettedTub SpaHottub WalkInClosets
Basement Concrete SumpPump
Flooring CeramicTile
Fireplace Features Gas LivingRoom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1600.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source PublicRecords
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession AtClose
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Range Washer
HOA Fee 200.0
Garage Spaces 2.5
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 2003
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features AllSportsLake DockFacilities
Other Structures SecondGarage Sheds
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Unknown_OutOfState
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Association Name 5863221163
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Farwell
MLS Area Area18131GarfieldTwp
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2763.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Description T18N R6W SEC 24-25 . LOT 79 TAMARACK TRAILS EXC THAT PART OF LOT 79 DESCRIBED ASBEG AT SW COR OF LOT 79 TH S88 DEG 36'17 E 194 FT TO POB TH N84 DEG 04'48 E 66.70 FT TH S48 DEG 46'02 E ALG CANAL 13.28
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoandHalfCarGarage
Water Source Well
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 68 x 145
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Gravel
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6651
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony Drewek

Listing Agent

Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

Broker

(586) 322-1163

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,243
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,012
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
848813 Elementary School
848285 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$489,250 -0.05% Price Down
5/6/2026$489,500 -0.08% Price Down
4/23/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6651 Tamarack Trail, Laird Twp, MI, 48632 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,250 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 6651 Tamarack Trail has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48632 which is in Laird Twp, MI