1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI $ 279,900
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E
$ 279,900
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E

Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI, 48198
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,724

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 1
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 2
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 3
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 4
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 5
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 6
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 7
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 8
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 9
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 10
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 11
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 12
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 13
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 14
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 15
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 16
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 17
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 18
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 19
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 20
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 21
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 22
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 23
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 24
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 25
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 26
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 27
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 28
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 29
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 30
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 31
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 32
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 33
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 34
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 35
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 36
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 37
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 38
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 39
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 40
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 41
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 42
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 43
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 44
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 45
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 46
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 47
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 48
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 49
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 50
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 51
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 52
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 53
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI 48198 - Image 54
Condo for sale in Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,724 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Lakefront Living on Ford Lake – Rare Opportunity! Welcome to 1680 Cliffs Landing, where waterfront views and spacious living come together in one of the area’s most desirable communities. This beautifully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with a flexible layout that includes a spacious library easily convertible to a 4th bedroom. Enjoy an extra-large living room filled with natural light and a cozy gas fireplace, along with a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with brand new granite countertops, refinished cabinetry, and a new ceramic subway tile backsplash, complemented by updated flooring throughout. The true primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while the home also features fresh paint, updated lighting, and modernized electrical systems. A laundry room and pantry add everyday convenience. Step outside to take in breathtaking views from two private balconies with updated guardrails and an enclosed patio, all overlooking Ford Lake. This community offers unmatched amenities including: Private dock & boat launch access to Ford Lake Private clubhouse with in-ground pool Carport and plentiful guest parking Additional updates include a newer furnace and water heater, making this home truly move-in ready. Building Roof recently updated by association, Enjoy peaceful waterfront living while staying close to everything—this is a rare opportunity you don’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,891

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Ypsilanti Charter Township

County/Region

WASHTENAW

MLS | Web ID

20261027718

Features
General
Sewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Possession AtClose
HOA Fee 457.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceStructure Other SnowRemoval Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio Terrace
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco WoodSiding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1978
Levels One
Unit Number 302E
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Washtenaw
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name CLIFFS LANDING CONDO PH II
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Grove Road/Cliffs Drive/Cliffs Landing
City YpsilantiCharterTownship_Washtenaw
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Ypsilanti
MLS Area Area04151YpsilantiTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2891.4
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 54552
Expected Active Date 2026-04-24
Legal Description YP#169-58 UNIT 58 BLDG E CLIFFS LANDING CONDOMINIUM PHASE II
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage Carport
Water Source WateratStreet
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1724.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1680
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rami H Ahmad

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Legacy

Broker

(248) 660-0405

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$241

Nearby
848225 Elementary School
848527 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$279,900 -3.45% Price Down
4/23/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E, Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI, 48198 is a Condo for sale at $279,900 with 1,724 sqft. 1680 Cliffs Landing # 302E has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 48198 which is in Ypsilanti Charter Township, MI