10311 Saratoga Street Oak Park, MI $ 143,000
10311 Saratoga Street
$ 143,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10311 Saratoga Street

Oak Park, MI, 48237
$ 143,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,029

Monthly Estimate*

$ 880

10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 1
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 2
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 3
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 4
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 5
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 6
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 7
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 8
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 9
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 10
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 11
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 12
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 13
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 14
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 15
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 16
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 17
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 18
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 19
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 20
10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oak Park, MI

for $143,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,029 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.12.

What an awesome opportunity in Oak Park! A fabulous 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch remodeled in 2021, with a huge back yard for entertainment and barbeques, kids play area, or that future deck and pool. Inside you'll find low maintenance flooring, an attic fan to create air flow and keep you cool in summer without much A/C use, large kitchen with included appliances, newer cabinets, and newer countertop, and subway tile back splash. The living room has a large picture window that lets in tons of natural light. Extra room is awaiting your specific need and finishes. Big ticket items have already been done for you...furnace, A/C, new roof. A Home Warranty is provided as well for the buyer's peace of mind. With an abundance of unique restaurants and shops, and only 5 minutes from downtown Ferndale, this is THE place to call home. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 143,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,758

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Oak Park

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261027229

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling AtticFan CentralAir
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick VinylSiding
Year Built 1953
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 9 Mile Rd east of Coolidge to Manistee Street. Go south on Manistee Street to Saratoga Street. Turn right on Saratoga second house on south side of street.
City OakParkCity_Oakland
Disclosures NoRestrictions TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District OakPark
MLS Area Area02255OakPark
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2758.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261027229
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 47090
Expected Active Date 2026-04-24
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 32 RIDGEWOOD ESTATES LOT 271
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 51X105
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1029.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10311
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevan L McCann

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

Broker

(734) 776-5916

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,110
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$880
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
4909280 Elementary School
4909566 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$143,000 -3.38% Price Down
4/23/2026$148,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10311 Saratoga Street, Oak Park, MI, 48237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $143,000 with 1,029 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 10311 Saratoga Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48237 which is in Oak Park, MI