831 N Pontiac Trail # 37 Walled Lake, MI $ 25,900
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37
$ 25,900
Share Save

831 N Pontiac Trail # 37

Walled Lake, MI, 48390
$ 25,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 159

831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 1
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 2
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 3
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 4
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 5
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 6
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 7
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 8
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 9
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 10
831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI 48390 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Walled Lake, MI

for $25,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 940 square foot home was built in 1994.

Welcome home to Unit 37 on Forest Lane, a beautifully maintained and exceptionally clean residence located in the highly sought-after Fawn Lake Community of Walled Lake. This 940 sq. ft. home defines "turnkey," offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a bright, open-concept layout. The expansive primary suite serves as a true private retreat, featuring a large bedroom and a luxurious master bath complete with a deep jacuzzi tub and modern finishes. The home’s interior boasts thoughtful updates, including contemporary flooring and a stylish fireplace focal point in the living area. Outside, you’ll find a large covered deck perfect for peaceful mornings and a functional storage shed for extra utility. Situated in a serene, quiet neighborhood with a monthly lot rent of $900 (plus water and trash), this home offers high-quality, worry-free living in an incredible lakeside community. Meticulously cared for and ready for its next chapter, all you have to do is move in! Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 25,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufacturedwo Land

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Walled Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261026069

Features
General
Sewer Unknown
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style ManufacturedwoLand
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1994
Levels One
Unit Number 37
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Sidewalks
County Oakland
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SECT 34 T2N R8E
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions This home is in the Fawn Lake Community. Please use 37 Forest Lane Walled Lake MI 48390 (if you are using your phone for directions). The community is off of North Pontiac Trail Rd.
City WalledLakeCity_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District WalledLake
MLS Area Area02171CommerceTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 0
Expected Active Date 2026-04-23
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 34 PART OF N 1/2 OF SEC BEG AT PT DIST N 88-15-15 W 476.42 FT & S 30-03-25 W 335.67 FT & S 28-12-15 W 244.80 FT FROM NE SEC COR TH S 28-12-15 W 49.07 FT TH S 79-10-00 W 2637.72 FT TH
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Community
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 10x10
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 940.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 831
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Austin Pariseau

Listing Agent

Century 21 Metro Brokers

Broker

(810) 553-8512

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$159
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$159

Nearby
4909486 Elementary School
4909765 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$25,900 -20.31% Price Down
5/5/2026$32,500 -11.92% Price Down
4/23/2026$36,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

831 N Pontiac Trail # 37, Walled Lake, MI, 48390 is a Single Family Home for sale at $25,900 with 940 sqft. 831 N Pontiac Trail # 37 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48390 which is in Walled Lake, MI