38083 Orleans Clinton Charter Township, MI $ 35,000
38083 Orleans
$ 35,000
Share Save

38083 Orleans

Clinton Charter Township, MI, 48038
$ 35,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 1
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 2
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 3
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 4
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 5
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 6
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 7
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 8
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 9
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 10
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 11
38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI 48038 - Image 12
Single Family Home for sale in Clinton Charter Township, MI for $35,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot home was built in 2000.

Beautiful Double-Wide in Prime Clinton Township Location! Great Rental Income Opportunity Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers privacy and comfort in a desirable park setting. Enjoy a bright, open layout with abundant natural light throughout. The large primary suite features a private bath with skylight and a walk-in tub—perfect for relaxation. Generous room sizes and a functional floor plan make this home ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major freeways—everything you need is just minutes away. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today. This one won’t last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufacturedwo Land,Ranch

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Clinton Charter Township

County/Region

MACOMB

MLS | Web ID

20261025998

Features
General
Sewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave
HOA Fee 895.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style ManufacturedwoLand Ranch
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2000
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on Garfield N to Clinton River Rd. Turn left onto Le Chateau Blvd then right onto Normandy and finally turn right onto Orleans.
City ClintonCharterTownship_Macomb
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District ChippewaValley
MLS Area Area03111ClintonTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 0
Expected Active Date 2026-04-23
Legal Description Not Real Property. Manufactured Home on Rented Lot..Rivers Edge
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1450.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 38083
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bill Christman

Listing Agent

Nexthome Pros

Broker

(586) 630-3800

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216

Nearby
4909667 Elementary School
4909754 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$35,000 -25.53% Price Down
4/23/2026$47,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

38083 Orleans, Clinton Charter Township, MI, 48038 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 1,450 sqft. 38083 Orleans has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48038 which is in Clinton Charter Township, MI