3494 E 31st Avenue Denver, CO $ 559,000
3494 E 31st Avenue
$ 559,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

3494 E 31st Avenue

Denver, CO, 80205
$ 559,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,382

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

Listed by Compass-Denver
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 1
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 2
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 3
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 4
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 5
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 6
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 7
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 8
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 9
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 10
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 11
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 12
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 13
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 14
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 15
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 16
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 17
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 18
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 19
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 20
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 21
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 22
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 23
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 24
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 25
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 26
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 27
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 28
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 29
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 30
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 31
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 32
3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO 80205 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $559,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,382 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.01.

This light-filled contemporary townhome offers a functional layout in a prime Denver location. The entire interior, including trim, has just been freshly painted, making the home feel crisp, clean and truly move-in ready. The entry level features a private bedroom with a full en-suite bath. There is direct access to a rare two-car garage, an uncommon feature for this community, complete with a finished epoxy color-chip floor only a couple years old and an EV charger. The main living level includes an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with tall ceilings and oversized windows letting in tons of natural light. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, warm-neutral cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a spacious breakfast bar. There is plenty of room for a large dining room table under the brand new, modern light fixture. Then cozy up in the living room to the oversized fireplace. Head upstairs where the entire area is dedicated to the primary suite, offering a spacious bedroom, large en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Laundry is right outside of the bedroom door - very convenient! Step out to your private balcony with BOTH city and mountain views. There is a gas line ready for your BBQ. A perfect space to relax or entertain. Located minutes from City Park, the Denver Zoo, the Museum of Nature & Science, City Park Golf Course, and nearby dining and shopping. Modern living in the heart of Denver. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3494 E 31st Avenue Denver, CO
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,767

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

IR1057327

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Tile
Fireplace Features Electric Insert Living Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 1382
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Zoning E-MU-2.5
HOA Fee 382
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Reserves Maintenance Structure Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions Sellers Personal Belonging Staging Items
Year Built 2016
View City Mountain(s)
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Subdivision Name Clayton Park Add
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School East
City Denver
Association Name Westwind Management Group
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Square Feet 651
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Barrett
Tax Annual Amount 2767
Middle/Junior High School Other
Concessions No
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1382
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Road Surface Type Gravel
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3494
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass-Denver

Broker

(970) 818-1505

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,672
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
5167681 Elementary School
732190 Middle School
East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$559,000 -0.89% Price Down
4/23/2026$564,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3494 E 31st Avenue, Denver, CO, 80205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,000 with 1,382 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 3494 E 31st Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 80205 which is in Denver, CO