4208 Morro Woodland Hills, CA $ 5,495
4208 Morro
$ 5,495
Recently Listed
Share Save

4208 Morro

Woodland Hills, CA, 91364
$ 5,495
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,732
Listed by Pinnacle Estate Properties
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 1
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 2
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 3
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 4
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 5
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 6
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 7
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 8
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 9
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 10
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 11
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 12
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 13
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 14
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 15
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 16
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 17
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 18
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 19
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 20
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 21
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 22
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 23
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 24
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 25
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 26
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 27
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 28
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 29
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 30
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 31
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 32
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 33
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 34
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 35
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 36
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 37
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 38
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 39
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 40
4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Woodland Hills, CA

for $5,495 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,732 square foot property was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.0917.

Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home located in the desirable Girard Tract area of Woodland Hills. This well-maintained property features a bright, open floor plan with hardwood floors on the main level, and a spacious living room with fireplace and custom built-ins. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and opens to the dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private backyard is designed for indoor-outdoor living and includes a custom oversized spa-style water feature, outdoor fireplace, built-in BBQ, and large patio. All bedrooms are located upstairs with carpet flooring throughout the second level. The primary suite features a private balcony overlooking the front of the property, walk-in closet, and remodeled en-suite bathroom. A secondary bedroom also includes a private balcony overlooking the backyard. Additional features include a 2-car garage with extra storage and close proximity to hiking trails and a golf course. Offered unfurnished. Long-term tenants preferred. Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes. The property is offered unfurnished.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,495

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0917

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Woodland Hills

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26087874

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1732
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances 6 Burner Stove Gas Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1977
Electric Standard
Security Deposit 6000
Pet Deposit 500
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Foothills Hiking Mountainous Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks Valley
Rent Includes Gardener Pool
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South of Dunmetz and near Serrania
City Woodland Hills
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area WHLL - Woodland Hills
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3996
Spa Features Above Ground
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-29
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5114
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Built-in Features Separate/Formal Dining Room Multiple Staircases
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Direct Access Door-Single Garage Faces Front Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Back Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3996
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.0917

Broker

armina4re@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$5,495 -5.18% Price Down
4/23/2026$5,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4208 Morro, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364 is a Property for Rent at $5,495 with 1,732 sqft and a lot size of 0.0917. 4208 Morro has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 91364 which is in Woodland Hills, CA