25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2 Merced, CA $ 507,990
25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2
$ 507,990
New Construction
Share Save

25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2

Merced, CA, 95341
$ 507,990
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,554

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,128

Listed by D.R. Horton CA3, Inc
25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2, Merced, CA 95341 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Merced, CA

for $507,990 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,554 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1172.

The Lincoln is a spacious two-story, five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offering approximately 2,554 square feet of well-designed living space. A standout feature is the MultiGEN® suite on the first floor, complete with a private entry and full bathroom—perfect for extended family or guests. The open kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a large island, walk-in pantry, and Whirlpool® stainless-steel appliances, flowing into the dining and living areas for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft, the primary suite with dual vanity sinks and walk-in closet, three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an indoor laundry room.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 507,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1172

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Merced

County/Region

Merced

MLS | Web ID

MC26088224

Days on Market

23

Features
General
Living Area 2554
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 2026
Electric 220 Volts
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 55 S2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 99 take Exit 185 to E. Mission Ave. Head east on E. Mission Ave. and then north on S. Coffee St. At the stop sign turn west on Parsons Ave. then go north on Alfarate Blvd. to E. Gerard Ave. Go east on E. Gerard Ave then north onto S. Coffe
City Merced
Entry Location front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Merced Union
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5105
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Source Builder
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5105
Lot Size Acres 0.1172
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Builder
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
D.R. Horton Ca3, Inc

Broker

jkfernandez@drhorton.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,128
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,128

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$507,990 0.22% Price Up
4/23/2026$506,870 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2, Merced, CA, 95341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $507,990 with 2,554 sqft and a lot size of 0.1172. 25 Sugar Creek Court 55 S2 has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 95341 which is in Merced, CA