1799 E U.S. 10 Custer, MI $ 519,000
1799 E U.S. 10
$ 519,000
Share Save

1799 E U.S. 10

Custer, MI, 49405
$ 519,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 2,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,196

1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 1
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 2
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 3
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 4
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 5
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 6
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 7
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 8
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 9
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 10
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 11
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 12
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 13
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 14
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 15
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 16
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 17
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 18
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 19
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 20
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 21
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 22
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 23
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 24
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 25
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 26
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 27
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 28
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 29
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 30
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 31
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 32
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 33
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 34
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 35
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 36
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 37
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 38
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 39
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 40
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 41
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 42
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 43
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 44
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 45
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 46
1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI 49405 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Custer, MI

for $519,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,654 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 11.27.

Sprawling country homestead built in 1997 and thoughtfully updated since 2012, this 6-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a partially wooded property (approx. 11.25 Acres) just minutes from the Pere Marquette River -- a perfect blend of comfortable living and working land. The grounds feature trails through the woods, an elevated hunting blind, open pasture, a 16' x 24' livestock barn, chicken house, greenhouse, garden shed, and an insulated shop with mini-split -- all outbuildings fully powered. Practical upgrades include a durable steel roof, a second dtached garage/workshop with mini-split heat and A/C, and a paved driveway; the remodeled kitchen and upstairs addition deliver modern convenience while keeping a rustic, country feel. Ideal for homesteaders, hobby farmers, or outdoor enthusiasts seeking ready-to-use infrastructure and immediate river access nearby. Contact for details or to schedule a private showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,255

Style

Lot Size

11.27

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Custer

County/Region

Mason

MLS | Web ID

70527197

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
County Mason
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Custer Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Custer Twp (53003)
Primary City Custer
Directions US 10 towards Custer. Home is second driveway West of the Road commission complex on the South side.
City Custer
School District Mason County Central Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description COMM AT NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 TH E 1034.36 FT TO POB TH E 412 FT TH N 997.39 FT TH W 20 FT TH N 325.8 FT TH W 145 FT TH S 75 FT TH E 25 FT TH S 250.80 TH W 305 FT TH S 997.39 TO POB EXC HWY R/WSE
DOM 22
Postal Code 49405
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.55
Public Remarks Sprawling country homestead built in 1997 and thoughtfully updated since 2012 this 6-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 150
Lot Size Area 11.27
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions IRR
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 6
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$3,383
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,196
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
3952872 Elementary School
3952911 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$519,000 -1.14% Price Down
4/23/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1799 E U.S. 10, Custer, MI, 49405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,000 with 2,654 sqft and a lot size of 11.27. 1799 E U.S. 10 has 6 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49405 which is in Custer, MI