142 W 5th Avenue Denver, CO $ 619,125
142 W 5th Avenue
$ 619,125
Share Save

142 W 5th Avenue

Denver, CO, 80204
$ 619,125
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,121

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,812

Listed by Colorado Real Estate Brokers Inc
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 1
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 2
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 3
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 4
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 5
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 6
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 7
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 8
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 9
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 10
142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 11

Commercial Property for sale in Denver, CO

for $619,125. This 2,121 square foot building was built in 1888 on a lot size of 0.07.

Available Now Asking price: $635,000 Square Footage: 2,121 Lot size: 2,890 Year Built / Renovated: 1916 Zoning C-MX-8 (potential for live/work) 2 Parking spaces Central Air (HVAC unit purchased in 2022) Taxes $12,330.36 Current Use: House of Immersions - Paint Room (main level) and Escape Room (upstairs) Downstairs basement storage not included in SF Tons of closet space / storage

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 619,125

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 15,104

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1888

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

3079656

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Zoning C-MX-8
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1888
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Commercial Mixed Use Office
County Denver
Property Type Commercial Sale
Attached Garage N
Status Active
City Denver
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2890
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Tax Annual Amount 15104
Lease Considered Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Cap Rate 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 2890
Building Area Total 2121
Lot Size Acres 0.07
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 142
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Colorado Real Estate Brokers Inc

Broker

(303) 919-0309

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,071
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,812
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,259

Nearby
242254 Elementary School
242425 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$619,125 -2.50% Price Down
4/23/2026$635,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

142 W 5th Avenue, Denver, CO, 80204 is a Commercial Property for sale at $619,125 with 2,121 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 142 W 5th Avenue was built in 1888. The property's zip code is 80204 which is in Denver, CO