410 Longcross Court Johns Creek, GA $ 850,000
410 Longcross Court
$ 850,000
Share Save

410 Longcross Court

Johns Creek, GA, 30024
$ 850,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 1
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 2
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 3
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 4
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 5
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 6
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 7
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 8
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 9
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 10
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 11
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 12
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 13
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 14
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 15
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 16
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 17
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 18
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 19
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 20
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 21
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 22
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 23
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 24
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 25
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 26
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 27
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 28
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 29
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 30
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 31
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 32
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 33
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 34
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 35
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 36
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 37
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 38
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 39
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 40
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 41
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 42
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 43
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 44
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 45
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 46
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 47
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 48
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 49
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 50
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 51
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 52
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 53
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 54
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 55
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 56
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 57
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 58
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 59
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 60
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 61
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 62
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 63
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 64
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 65
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 66
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 67
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 68
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 69
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 70
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 71
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 72
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 73
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 74
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 75
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 76
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 77
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 78
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 79
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 80
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 81
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 82
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 83
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 84
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 85
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 86
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 87
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 88
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 89
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 90
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 91
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 92
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 93
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 94
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 95
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 96
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 97
410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA 30024 - Image 98

Single Family Home for sale in Johns Creek, GA

for $850,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,896 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.35.

$11K BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Welcome to Blackstone, one of Johns Creek's most sought-after communities. Johns Creek recently earned the No. 1 spot on U.S. News & World Report's Best Places to Live 2025-2026. This fully renovated, move-in ready residence offers an exceptional combination of location, top-to-bottom updates, a finished terrace level, and a large, flat backyard with a patio and new deck. Spanning over 2,500 square feet across two main levels plus over 1,100 square feet of finished terrace-level living space, this 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has been renovated with no detail overlooked. New hardwood floors in the foyer, formal dining room, and formal living room. New premium carpet runs throughout the upper level. Fresh paint throughout the interior and exterior. Three new HVAC systems (Honeywell Pro Series, one per level) provide year-round comfort, each backed by manufacturer's and extended warranties. The main level features a two-story family room with a gas log fireplace and built-in bookshelves with accent lighting. A private study with French doors - easily configured as a main-level guest room - and an updated powder room complete the main floor. The large kitchen has been fully updated with new granite countertops, an upgraded island, retiled floors and backsplash, white cabinetry, and all-new appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite is generously sized and features a walk-in closet and a remodeled, large bathroom with frameless glass shower. There are three additional bedrooms. The remodeled bath has a new double vanity and frameless glass tub. A dedicated laundry room completes the upper level. The terrace level opens wide to the backyard and is finished to the same standard as the main home. It features a large entertainment room, a home theater room with existing speaker system, a separate study/playroom, a full bedroom and bath, a custom wood cabinet wet bar with seating and accent lighting, and a full-size refrigerator and microwave - with abundant storage throughout. Outside, a new deck and patio overlook an expansive, flat, fully usable backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining or recreation. Smart lighting throughout the home. Residents of Blackstone enjoy a vibrant community with a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and playground. Zoned for Northview High School, ranked among Georgia's top public high schools. Minutes to Suwanee Town Center, GA-400, and premier Johns Creek dining and retail.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,948

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Johns Creek

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10739605

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2002
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Clubhouse Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Swim Team Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions GPS friendly address! Take 85 North exit McGinnis Ferry Road turn left. Cross Peachtree Industrial Blvd then turn left on Blackstone Way. Left on Cavendish Place. Right on Potters Bar. Right on Longcross Court. The house will be on your left.
High School Northview
City Johns Creek
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Shakerag
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7948
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Double Vanity High Ceilings In-Law Floorplan Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Log Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2587
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1309
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 15246
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 3896
Lot Size Acres 0.35

Affordability Calculator

$5,896
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$662

Nearby
4135580 Elementary School
4135400 Middle School
Northview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$850,000 -2.63% Price Down
4/23/2026$873,000 0.11% Price Up
4/23/2026$872,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 Longcross Court, Johns Creek, GA, 30024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 3,896 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 410 Longcross Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 30024 which is in Johns Creek, GA