329 Superior Avenue Crystal Falls, MI $ 172,900
329 Superior Avenue
$ 172,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

329 Superior Avenue

Crystal Falls, MI, 49920
$ 172,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,065

329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 1
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 2
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 3
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 4
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 5
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 6
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 7
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 8
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 9
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 10
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 11
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 12
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 13
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 14
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 15
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 16
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 17
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 18
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 19
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 20
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 21
329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 22

Commercial Property for sale in Crystal Falls, MI

for $172,900. This 2,000 square foot building was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.09.

Turnkey Bar & Restaurant Opportunity in the Heart of Crystal Falls! Excellent opportunity to take over a fully equipped, recently remodeled bar and restaurant located in a historic downtown building. This property is ready to go with a fresh bar/kitchen remodel and additional updates including two remodeled bathrooms, newer HVAC system and water heater, PEX plumbing, flooring, lighting, doors, and front siding. Additionally the kitchen is fully outfitted and boasts a new griddle, fryer, deep freezer, and exhaust system. Upstairs you'll find a large space ready to be made your own and perfect for additional rental income, office use or owner-occupancy. Positioned in the heart of downtown, the property benefits from consistent local traffic and strong community presence, making it an ideal setup for a hands-on operator looking to establish or expand their business.This rare find includes a Class C liquor license, has passed the county health inspection and includes all furniture, fixtures, and equipment making it ready for immediate operation from day one! Call today!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 172,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Business

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Crystal Falls

County/Region

Iron

MLS | Web ID

50205201

Features
General
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1950
County Iron
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Business
Ownership Private
Municipality Crystal Falls
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Crystal Falls (36006)
Primary City Crystal Falls
Directions Business is located below the intersection of US 2 and M69 near the top of the hill in downtown Crystal Falls
City Crystal Falls
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan Conventional
Legal Description Lot 98 Village of Crystal Falls MI
DOM 16
Postal Code 49920
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.45
Public Remarks Turnkey Bar & Restaurant Opportunity in the Heart of Crystal Falls! Excellent opportunity to take over a fully equipped
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.09
Lot Dimensions 30x140

Broker

peggyconnors906@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,065
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,065

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

329 Superior Avenue, Crystal Falls, MI, 49920 is a Commercial Property for sale at $172,900 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 329 Superior Avenue was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49920 which is in Crystal Falls, MI