1992 Locke Bend Rd Mc Minnville, TN $ 459,900
1992 Locke Bend Rd
$ 459,900
Share Save

1992 Locke Bend Rd

Mc Minnville, TN, 37110
$ 459,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 1
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 2
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 3
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 4
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 5
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 6
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 7
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 8
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 9
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 10
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 11
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 12
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 13
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 14
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 15
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 16
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 17
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 18
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 19
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 20
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 21
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 22
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 23
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 24
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 25
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 26
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 27
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 28
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 29
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 30
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 31
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 32
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 33
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 34
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 35
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 36
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 37
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 38
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 39
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 40
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 41
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 42
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 43
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 44
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 45
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 46
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 47
1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN 37110 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Minnville, TN

for $459,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,360 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.3.

1992 Locke Bend Rd, McMinnville, TN. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 3,360 sq ft in a peaceful setting surrounded by mature trees and scenic views. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a cozy living room fireplace create a warm, inviting space, complemented by fresh paint. A flexible basement space adds functionality and room to spread out. Step outside to a property designed for enjoying the outdoors, featuring a barn, outbuildings, pasture space, and a back deck where you can relax, take in the views, and watch the wildlife. If you've been looking for a home that feels quiet, private, and connected to nature, this one is worth experiencing in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,260

Style

Site Built w/Acreage

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Mc Minnville

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

243834

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities New Paint Smoke Detector Garage Door Opener Cable Other
Basement 1
Beds 3
Fireplaces One Other
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Subdivision None
County Warren
Status Active
Patio/Deck Porch Patio Deck
Area Warren Co. TN
Directions From WCCC turn right onto N Chancery St. Turn right onto Donnell St then left onto N Spring St. Continue onto Faulkner Springs Rd then turn right onto Francis Ferry Rd. Turn right onto Locke Bend Rd.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway Barn Lighting

Affordability Calculator

$2,937
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$459,900 -4.19% Price Down
4/23/2026$480,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1992 Locke Bend Rd, Mc Minnville, TN, 37110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,900 with 3,360 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 1992 Locke Bend Rd has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 37110 which is in Mc Minnville, TN