276 Lee Lane Talladega, AL $ 525,000
276 Lee Lane
$ 525,000
Share Save

276 Lee Lane

Talladega, AL, 35160
$ 525,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 1
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 2
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 3
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 4
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 5
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 6
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 7
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 8
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 9
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 10
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 11
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 12
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 13
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 14
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 15
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 16
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 17
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 18
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 19
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 20
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 21
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 22
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 23
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 24
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 25
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 26
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 27
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 28
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 29
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 30
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 31
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 32
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 33
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 34
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 35
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 36
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 37
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 38
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 39
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 40
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 41
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 42
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 43
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 44
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 45
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 46
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 47
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 48
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 49
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 50
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 51
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 52
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 53
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 54
276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Talladega, AL

for $525,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,320 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 3.2.

Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in a peaceful slough just off the main channel of Logan Martin Lake, this one-of-a-kind retreat offers privacy and functionality on 3+ acres. A portion of the property is already fenced, perfect for a mini-farm, pasture, small livestock, or simply enjoying extra space. Inside, the home features warm wood finishes, soaring ceilings, and a cozy cabin feel with modern features, centered around a fireplace. The sunroom/office includes a built-in Murphy bed for added flexibility and guest space. Outside, a boathouse with lift makes lake days effortless while still enjoying calm water just off the main channel. A large 2-car detached garage/workshop plus additional storage buildings offer space for equipment, tools, or lake toys. Convenient to Pell City, Talladega, and I-20, this property is ideal as a weekend escape or full-time retreat. 2 minutes from Poor House Marina. NO TRESPASSING! Agent must be present for showings.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 525,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

3.2

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Talladega

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21450793

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2012
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
Topography Acreage Cul-de-sac Horses Permitted Pasture Some Trees
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boats-Motorized Allowed Fishing Swimming Allowed Boat Slip Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Talladega
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21450793
High School LINCOLN
City TALLADEGA
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School LINCOLN
Middle School LINCOLN
Legal Description 733.47' X 312.61' IRR BEG 493.88' W OF SE COR SW/NE S27 T17S R4E TH W 312.61' NW 733.47' E 153.25' TO BANK OF LOGAN MARTIN LAKE TH ALG BANK 33'(S) TH SE 660.36' TO POB CONT 3.23 AC(C)
DOM 17
Postal Code 35160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 397.73
See more
Exterior
Exterior Concrete/Block Siding-Wood Stone (CONST)
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LOGAN MARTIN
Lot Size Area 3.2
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Balcony Boat House Private Dock Private Sprinkler System Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch

Affordability Calculator

$3,233
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233

Nearby
578957 Elementary School
1970536 Middle School
Lincoln High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

276 Lee Lane, Talladega, AL, 35160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 3.2. 276 Lee Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 35160 which is in Talladega, AL