933 Rawl Road Lexington, SC $ 161,500
933 Rawl Road
$ 161,500
Share Save

933 Rawl Road

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 161,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 994

933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
933 Rawl Road, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $161,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.5.

Classic 1950s cottage on approximately half an acre in Lexington. This single-story 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 800 square feet of comfortable single-level living. The generous lot provides plenty of space for gardening, outdoor living, a workshop, or simply enjoying Lexington. Located in Lexington County School District One, with Pleasant Hill Elementary and Middle both nearby on Rawl Road. Just minutes to downtown Lexington shopping and dining, Highway 378, and I-20 access to Columbia Lake Murray is a short drive away. A smart opportunity for a buyer looking for a manageable home with land, or an investor seeking a property in one of the Midlands' fastest-growing areas. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 161,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

632285

Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Other
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 1950
Directions From I-20 take Exit 55 onto Sunset Boulevard (US-378) and head west toward Lexington. Continue through downtown Lexington on Sunset Boulevard then turn left (south) onto Old Cherokee Road. Follow Old
High School Lexington
City Lexington
Elementary School No Pleasant Hill
Middle School Pleasant Hill
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.88
Public Remarks Classic 1950s cottage on approximately half an acre in Lexington. This single-story 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home offers 800 square feet of comfortable single-level living. The generous lot provides plen
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Electric Water Heater
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Counter Tops-Granite Floors-Tile Cabinets-Painted
Interior Features Ceiling Fan
Master Bedroom Ceilings-Box Bath-Shared Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors-Hardwood
Living Room Ceilings-Box Ceiling Fan Floors - Tile
Beds 2
Stories 1
House Faces Northeast
Lot Size Area 0.5

Affordability Calculator

$994
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$994

Nearby
1217911 Elementary School
790063 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$161,500 Listed Price

Map