425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203 St. Augustine, FL $ 212,500
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203
$ 212,500
Share Save

425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203

St. Augustine, FL, 32095
$ 212,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,278

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,308

425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 1
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 2
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 3
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 4
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 5
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 6
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 7
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 8
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 9
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 10
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 11
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 12
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 13
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 14
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 15
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 16
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 17
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 18
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 19
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 20
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 21
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 22
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 23
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 24
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 25
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 26
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 27
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 28
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 29
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 30
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 31
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 32
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 33
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 34
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 35
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 36
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 37
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 38
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 39
425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL 32095 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $212,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,278 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the desirable Palencia neighborhood of St. Augustine. Step inside to find new oak flooring and fresh, neutral paint that creates a bright, modern feel. Updates also include a large stainless steel farmhouse sink in the kitchen, light fixtures, bathroom faucets & shower heads, new door handles/hardware, water heater, custom patio shade, and more.The open layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous space, while the primary suite features a private bath for added convenience. Enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle in a community known for its amenities and proximity to beaches, historic downtown St. Augustine, and excellent dining. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a vacation getaway, this turnkey condo is move-in ready and waiting for you! Don't miss this opportunity in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after areas. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 212,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,322

Style

Condominium

Year Built

2005

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2141560

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 665.0
Year Built 2005
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0724211823
HOA Fee 2 653.0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Palencia
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take interstate 95 South to world Golf Village exit then go east to Palencia
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 312-Palencia Area
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N Y
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 4322.28
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 312-Palencia Area
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jpuJSYLWoQC
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 425
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premier Homes Realty Inc

Broker

mhre82@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,669
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$360

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$212,500 -2.30% Price Down
4/23/2026$217,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203, St. Augustine, FL, 32095 is a Condo for sale at $212,500 with 1,278 sqft. 425 LA TRAVESIA FLORA 203 # 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32095 which is in St. Augustine, FL