2371 Sanders Road Bethel, VT $ 625,000
2371 Sanders Road
$ 625,000
Share Save

2371 Sanders Road

Bethel, VT, 05032
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,755

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

Listed by Katie Ladue Gilbert, BHHS Verani Upper Valley, 802-299-7522, Kate.kateandco@verani.com
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 1
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 2
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 3
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 4
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 5
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 6
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 7
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 8
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 9
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 10
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 11
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 12
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 13
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 14
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 15
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 16
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 17
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 18
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 19
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 20
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 21
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 22
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 23
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 24
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 25
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 26
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 27
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 28
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 29
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 30
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 31
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 32
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 33
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 34
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 35
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 36
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 37
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 38
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 39
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 40
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 41
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 42
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 43
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 44
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 45
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 46
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 47
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 48
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 49
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 50
2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT 05032 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Bethel, VT

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,755 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 24.8.

Tucked away on 24 pristine acres, this beautifully custom-built home offers an exceptional blend of privacy, natural beauty, and comfortable country living — all just two miles from the heart of downtown Bethel. Step outside onto the expansive deck and take in sweeping mountain views and serene pond vistas, where the only sounds are birdsong and the rustle of leaves. Whether you're starting your morning with coffee or winding down at dusk, the peace and quiet here is truly restorative. Inside, the first floor is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and gracious entertaining. A welcoming living room flows into a formal dining room, while the generous family room — bathed in natural light from an adjoining solarium — becomes an instant favorite gathering spot. The well-appointed kitchen, private office, convenient guest bath, and a luxurious main-floor Primary en-suite complete this level with ease and elegance. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or a home office retreat. Outside, the in-ground pool creates a resort-like atmosphere perfect for summer weekends with loved ones. The attached two-car garage features versatile upper-level space ideal for an artist's studio or private office, while the classic post-and-beam barn is ready to welcome your four-legged companions. A whole-house backup generator ensures year-round peace of mind, whatever the weather brings. A rare offering — where seclusion meets convenience, and country charm meets quality craftsmanship. This is a property that simply must be seen to be fully appreciated. Open House Saturday May 2, 2026 10-12noon

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape,Contemporary

Lot Size

24.8

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Bethel

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5085069

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Unfinished
Interior Amenities Cedar Closet Hearth Primary BR w/ BA Wood Stove Hook-up
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning MDD residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1978
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape Contemporary
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Please use GPS for directions.
High School Whitcomb Jr/Sr High School
City Bethel
Other Equipment Standby Generator
School District Windsor Northwest
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bethel Elementary School
Middle School Whitcomb Jr/Sr High School
DOM 11
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.86
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Open Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Barn Deck In-Ground Pool
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 24.8
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 299-7522

Phone

Kate.kateandco@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848

Nearby
5453126 Elementary School
5453127 Middle School
Whitcomb Jr/Sr High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2371 Sanders Road, Bethel, VT, 05032 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 2,755 sqft and a lot size of 24.8. 2371 Sanders Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 05032 which is in Bethel, VT