603 Independence Avenue Jackson, MI $ 319,900
603 Independence Avenue
$ 319,900
Share Save

603 Independence Avenue

Jackson, MI, 49201
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 1
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 2
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 3
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 4
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 5
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 6
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 7
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 8
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 9
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 10
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 11
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 12
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 13
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 14
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 15
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 16
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 17
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 18
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 19
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 20
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 21
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 22
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 23
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 24
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 25
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 26
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 27
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 28
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 29
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 30
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 31
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 32
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 33
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 34
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 35
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 36
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 37
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 38
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 39
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 40
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 41
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 42
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 43
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 44
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 45
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 46
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 47
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 48
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 49
603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,240 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.24.

Within the heart of Liberty Village, 603 Independence Ave invites you into a story of comfort, connection, and quiet luxury. Mornings begin with soft light spilling across two inviting living spaces, each designed for gathering and unwinding. The kitchen hums with possibility, while just beyond, a pristine yard offers a peaceful escape, perfect for summer evenings under open skies. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath. A private balcony becomes your personal haven for sunrise coffee or sunset reflection. Downstairs, two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned alongside a versatile recreation space- ideal for gathering or creating a personalized retreat for guests or family. With two full baths and a location that places lakes, shops, and effortless freeway access just moments away, this home isn't just convenient, it's where everyday living feels beautifully effortless

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,556

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

26017128

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Broadband Eat-in Kitchen
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Basement Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1120.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Phone Available Natural Gas Available Electricity Available Cable Available Natural Gas Connected High-Speed Internet
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 225.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 2
Township Leoni Twp
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active Backup
Directions From Gillettes Lake Rd W on Independence Ave
City Jackson
High School District Michigan Center
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10485.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash FHA VA Loan Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3556.94
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Allen Edwin
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 116693
Legal Description UNIT 5 LIBERTY VILLAGE SITE CONDO (PHASE 1). SECS 33 AND 34 T2S R1E; SPLIT ON 02/11/2005 FROM 000-09-33-426-001-03;
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Attached
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.24
Spa N
Building Area Total 2240.0
Lot Dimensions 80 x 163
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Internal Only
Street Number 1 603

Affordability Calculator

$2,266
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$296

Nearby
2871566 Elementary School
2871567 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$319,900 -3.03% Price Down
4/22/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

603 Independence Avenue, Jackson, MI, 49201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 2,240 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 603 Independence Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 49201 which is in Jackson, MI