140 Pine Bluff Drive Mooresville, NC $ 799,000
140 Pine Bluff Drive
$ 799,000
Share Save

140 Pine Bluff Drive

Mooresville, NC, 28117
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 1
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 2
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 3
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 4
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 5
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 6
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 7
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 8
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 9
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 10
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 11
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 12
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 13
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 14
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 15
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 16
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 17
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 18
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 19
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 20
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 21
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 22
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 23
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 24
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 25
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 26
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 27
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 28
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 29
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 30
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 31
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 32
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 33
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 34
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 35
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 36
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 37
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 38
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 39
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 40
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 41
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 42
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 43
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 44
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 45
140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Mooresville, NC

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,618 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.46.

Motivated seller! Your perfect lake access home is here! No HOA! Vacation Rental friendly! Tucked away on a quiet street, this impressive 3,600+ SF home w/4-car garage, 9 ft insulated garage doors captures sought after Lk Norman lifestyle w/easy lake access. Spend sunny days in the amazing backyard oasis w/sparkling saltwater pool & the custom outdoor kitchen. Spacious driveway has plenty of room for boat or RV parking, complete w/220 RV hookup, community boat ramp just minutes away. The home blends luxury,comfort, & practicality w/soaring 10-foot ceilings, LVP floors & sunlight streaming thru lg windows. Rare 1st floor primary suite is a true retreat-features spa-like ensuite w/custom walk-in shower,soaking tub & walk-in closet. Handy drop zone off garage keeps daily life organized. Private 2nd living quarters w/its own entrance includes bedroom, office/bedroom, kitchen, dining, & generous living space—perfect for extended family, guests, or even a home office, gym or media room.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,560

Style

House

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Mooresville

County/Region

Iredell

MLS | Web ID

1217228

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Heat Pump
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2007
Levels Two
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
County Iredell
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Subdivision Name Holiday Harbor
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Brawley School Rd to Chuckwood Rd turn right. Go to Riveria Rd turn right then turn left on Pine Bluff Rd.
City Mooresville
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 4560
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Pool Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Above Grade Finished Area 3618
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
Heating Fuel Electric
Water Heater Electric
Primary On Main Yes
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Garage Attached
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 3618
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Garage Description Attached Garage
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 140

Affordability Calculator

$5,300
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920
Monthly Property Taxes
$380

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$799,000 -4.88% Price Down
4/28/2026$839,999 -1.18% Price Down
4/23/2026$849,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 Pine Bluff Drive, Mooresville, NC, 28117 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 3,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 140 Pine Bluff Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 28117 which is in Mooresville, NC