2723 Madison Ridge Sevierville, TN $ 609,999
2723 Madison Ridge
$ 609,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2723 Madison Ridge

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 609,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 22
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 23
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 24
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 25
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 26
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 27
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 28
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 29
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 30
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 31
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 32
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 33
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 34
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 35
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 36
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 37
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 38
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 39
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 40
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 41
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 42
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 43
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 44
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 45
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 46
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 47
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 48
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 49
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 50
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 51
2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $609,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.54.

AWESOME Sevierville BRICK home in Dogwood Hills off of Boyd's Creek Hwy with pristine MOUNTAIN VIEWS, WRAP AROUND PORCH/Screened In Porch Section, AND BEAUTIFUL OPEN CONCEPT interior with HARDWOOD FLOORING, PELLA WINDOWS, AND LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT in an EXCELLENT, CONVENIENT LOCATION!!! Built from the GROUND UP and BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED-this house can be FULL TIME, A SECOND HOME, OR RENT OUT!! Most RECENT updates include: NEW Hardwood Flooring throughout the 2 main level bedrooms, CENTRAL VACUUM, OVERSIZED FINISHED GARAGE (not counted in the square footage), Basement area with garage walk down entrance (that can be finished out to make an AWESOME Bonus Room), sealed under-porch area and crawl space, and ONLY 15 MINUTES to Buc-ee's or to town, 25 minutes to Pigeon Forge, 30 minutes to Knoxville, and 40 minutes to Gatlinburg. The main living floor has TONS of oak accents, built-ins, cathedral ceilings, custom arches, a gas fireplace. TWO main level bedrooms one a LARGE ENSUITE and a BONUS versatile loft/ 3rd bedroom- ALL with WALK IN CLOSETS!!! This home has TONS of storage and extras, beautiful inside and out, and room to expand! What are you waiting for? Schedule to see this BEAUTIFUL home TODAY!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,040

Style

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311434

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Other
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Brick Frame
Year Built 2002
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Dogwood Hills
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS-friendly! From Sevierville take the parkway NORTH and continue onto Winfield Dunn Parkway 66. Turn LEFT onto Boyd's Creek Hwy/338. In 5.2 miles turn RIGHT onto Korey Blvd. Then in 0.2 miles turn RIGHT onto Madison Ridge. In 500 feet the destination is on your LEFT
City Sevierville
MLS Area Sevierville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.4
Tax Annual Amount 1040.07
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2473
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.54
Building Area Total 2473
Lot Dimensions 157.37 X 210.03 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.54

Affordability Calculator

$3,843
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$87

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$609,999 -1.61% Price Down
4/29/2026$619,999 -1.59% Price Down
4/27/2026$629,990 0.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$629,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2723 Madison Ridge, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,999 with 2,473 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 2723 Madison Ridge has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN