#3 Vanowen North Hollywood, CA $ 3,295
#3 Vanowen
$ 3,295
Share Save

#3 Vanowen

North Hollywood, CA, 91605
$ 3,295
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,417
Listed by Mission Real Estate
#3 Vanowen, North Hollywood, CA 91605 - Image 1
#3 Vanowen, North Hollywood, CA 91605 - Image 2

Property for Rent in North Hollywood, CA

for $3,295 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,417 square foot property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.6246.

Spacious two-level townhouse-style condominium featuring an open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light. This well-designed unit offers a functional floor plan with a loft-style upper level, ideal for comfortable living and flexible use of space. Property includes private 2 car garage parking, in-unit washer, dryer and refrigerator for tenant use.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,295

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6246

Year Built

1979

Town/City

North Hollywood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26087336

Days on Market

28

Features
General
Living Area 1417
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected
Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions
Year Built 1979
Security Deposit 3195
Pet Deposit 0
View Neighborhood
Levels ThreeOrMore
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features StreetLights Suburban Sidewalks
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Vanowen St just east of Fulton Ave.
High School North Hollywood
City North Hollywood
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area NHO - North Hollywood
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 27207
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Structure Type House
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Loft
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features DiningRoom Gas
Total Stories 2
Common Walls TwoCommonWallsOrMore
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features DoorSingle Garage GarageFacesRear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 27207
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.6246

Nearby
4635522 Elementary School
4635523 Middle School
North Hollywood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$3,295 3.13% Price Up
4/23/2026$3,195 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

#3 Vanowen, North Hollywood, CA, 91605 is a Property for Rent at $3,295 with 1,417 sqft and a lot size of 0.6246. #3 Vanowen has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 91605 which is in North Hollywood, CA