32679 Seagate 201 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA $ 4,700
32679 Seagate 201
$ 4,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

32679 Seagate 201

Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 90275
$ 4,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,736
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 1
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 2
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 3
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 4
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 5
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 6
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 7
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 8
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 9
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 10
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 11
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 12
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 13
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 14
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 15
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 16
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 17
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 18
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 19
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 20
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 21
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 22
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 23
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 24
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 25
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 26
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 27
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 28
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 29
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 30
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 31
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 32
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 33
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 34
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 35
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 36
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 37
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 38
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 39
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 40
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 41
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 42
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 43
32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 44

Property for Rent in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

for $4,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,736 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 17.2919.

Perched above the Pacific, this rare 2-bedroom, 2-bath Capri floor plan condo at the Palos Verdes Bay Club offers 1,736 sq. ft. of light-filled living with sweeping ocean and garden views. The open layout features a modern kitchen with appliances, a spacious living/dining area, and a private balcony overlooking the sea beyond. Resort-style amenities include two pools, Jacuzzis, tennis courts, shuffleboard, an ocean-view gym, and a clubhouse perched above the cliffs. Secure garage parking, space 359 and outside space 373, and storage are included. Just steps from private beach trails and minutes to Terranea Resort and Golden Cove, this condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle where luxury meets nature.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

17.2919

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Rancho Palos Verdes

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PV26087071

Days on Market

21

Features
General
Living Area 1736
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Purifier
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Community Association
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Asphalt Cement Siding Drywall Concrete Copper Plumbing
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1964
Electric Standard
Security Deposit 5000
Pet Deposit 0
View Catalina Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Biking Curbs Foothills Fishing Golf Gutter(s) Hiking Preserve/Public Land Storm Drain(s) Suburban Sidewalks Water Sports Park Pool
Accessibility None
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Front Yard Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency Call Frank at (310) 503-4158 for showing
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Gardener Pool Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Going south on PV Dr. South turn right on Seahill left on Beachview right on Seagate
High School Palos Verdes
City Rancho Palos Verdes
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified
Open Parking Spaces 1
Number Of Units Total 240
MLS Area 169 - PV Dr South
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 753237
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features Community
Property Attached Y/N true
Property Condition Turnkey
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-23
Structure Type Multi Family
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony All Bedrooms Down Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Close to Clubhouse Lawn Lot Over 40000 Sqft Near Park Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 753237
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 17.2919

Nearby
4587388 Elementary School
4587392 Middle School
Palos Verdes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$4,700 -6.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

32679 Seagate 201, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 90275 is a Property for Rent at $4,700 with 1,736 sqft and a lot size of 17.2919. 32679 Seagate 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 90275 which is in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA