626 S Fair Oaks Avenue Sunnyvale, CA $ 1,174,000
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue
$ 1,174,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

626 S Fair Oaks Avenue

Sunnyvale, CA, 94086
$ 1,174,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,465

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,229

Listed by Compass
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 1
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 2
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 3
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 4
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 5
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 6
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 7
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 8
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 9
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 10
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 11
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 12
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 13
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 14
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 15
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 16
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 17
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 18
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 19
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 20
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 21
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 22
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 23
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 24
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 25
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 26
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 27
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 28
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 29
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 30
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 31
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 32
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 33
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 34
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 35
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 36
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 37
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 38
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 39
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 40
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 41
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 42
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 43
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 44
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 45
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 46
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 47
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 48
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 49
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 50
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 51
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Sunnyvale, CA

for $1,174,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,465 square foot townhouse was built in 1974.

Welcome to this Ideally Located & Spacious Townhome in the heart of Sunnyvale! Tucked away within a gated community, this home offers a desirable floor plan, loads of storage, and a large 2 car garage w/plenty of extra space! The spacious living level features a bright Kitchen w/pantry and attached dining! Inviting Living Room w/cozy gas fireplace & glass doors leading to a private patioperfect for indoor/outdoor living! Guest bath + additional storage complete the main level! Dedicated office space on the lower level ideal for working from home, a gym, or flex space! Upstairs youll find 2 spacious secondary bedrooms w/ample closet space, linen storage, plus a large Primary Suite w/dual closets, private balcony access, oversized vanity & shower! Hallway bath offers shower over tub, tile floors & conveniently located laundry! Enjoy resort-style community amenities including pool, clubhouse & mature trees throughout! Prime location near shopping, dining & major commute routes! Just minutes to Downtown Sunnyvale & Murphy Street Paseo w/coffee shops, restaurants, weekly Farmers Market & vibrant community events! Near major tech companies such as Google, Apple, Meta, Nvidia & more! Dont miss out!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
626 S Fair Oaks Avenue Sunnyvale, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,174,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Sunnyvale

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82044013

Days on Market

23

Features
General
Living Area 1465
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Roof Other
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 602
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Earthquake Insurance
Pool Features In Ground
Year Built 1974
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Santa Clara
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Management Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From El Camino go north on Fair Oaks community is on the right before you hit Old San Francisco Rd Cross Street: S Fair Oaks Ave and Old San Francisco Rd
High School Fremont
City Sunnyvale
Association Name Cherrywood Homeowner's Association
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Sunnyvale
Virtual Tour https://www.626sfairoaksave.com/mls/241893001 https://www.626sfairoaksave.com
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,229
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,229

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fremont High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,174,000 -6.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

626 S Fair Oaks Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA, 94086 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,174,000 with 1,465 sqft. 626 S Fair Oaks Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 94086 which is in Sunnyvale, CA