10510 Helendale Tujunga, CA $ 6,900
10510 Helendale
$ 6,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10510 Helendale

Tujunga, CA, 91042
$ 6,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,375
Listed by Keller Williams R. E. Services
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 1
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 2
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 3
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 4
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 5
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 6
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 7
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 8
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 9
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 10
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 11
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 12
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 13
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 14
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 15
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 16
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 17
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 18
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 19
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 20
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 21
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 22
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 23
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 24
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 25
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 26
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 27
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 28
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 29
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 30
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 31
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 32
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 33
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 34
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 35
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 36
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 37
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 38
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 39
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 40
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 41
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 42
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 43
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 44
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 45
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 46
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 47
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 48
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 49
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 50
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 51
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 52
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 53
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 54
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 55
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 56
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 57
10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA 91042 - Image 58

Property for Rent in Tujunga, CA

for $6,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,375 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.2251.

Located in the heart of Tujunga, very quiet and clean air area. Rebuilt/Remodeled in 2019, this gated house sits on a spacious 9,801 SQ FT lot. Offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, totaling approximately 2,375 SQ FT ,plus a finished attic, for storage. This home features Furnished open floor plan with recessed lighting, a 5-ton central A/C system, formal living and dining rooms, with modern glass details, a private large covered patio, and a separate laundry room. Recent upgrades include updated electrical and plumbing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2251

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Tujunga

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

GD26082551

Days on Market

23

Features
General
Living Area 2375
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2019
Security Deposit 6900
Pet Deposit 500
View None
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Summitrose st
City Tujunga
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 659 - Sunland/Tujunga
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9804
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-21
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 68
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 9804
Lot Size Acres 0.2251

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$6,900 -12.66% Price Down
4/22/2026$7,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10510 Helendale, Tujunga, CA, 91042 is a Property for Rent at $6,900 with 2,375 sqft and a lot size of 0.2251. 10510 Helendale has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 91042 which is in Tujunga, CA